PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


     Les Fullbrook Trophy

                 Venue :   Home






PLEASE BRING A RAFFLE

PRIZE




     Date :    12 April 2019   (Friday)

                 Match result :  




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4




President       Chairman


President       Chairman


President       Chairman



                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball  Dick Barton

1

Lesley Willcox  Sally                          Seabourne

1

Martin Scrase      Jackie                             Nicholls



2

Sue Whiteside Sue Rees

                      Eve Forbes

2

Keith Adams  Bob Wilcox

2

Martyn         Jim Durant

SeabourneStewartMcLeod



3

Dave              Rita Butler

Peacock

3

Gordon            Dave

Challenger      Johnson

3

Ann Fisher  Don Willcox



Skip

Terry             Tony Piper

Chambers

Skip

Mike Fisher    Chris Price

Skip

Ken Ireland  John Walters



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

John Jackson  Lesley                         Green

1

Paul Smith  Chris Sandles

1

Philip Sandles  June Smith

Linda McLeod



2

Denise           Lin Tidball

Willcox

2

Mary Walters  Malcolm

                          Forbes

2

Roger           Vicky Nichols

Whiteside



3

Colston Green    Chris                            Knight

3

Mike Honey  Colin Phelps

3

Brian Orton      Brian                          Wensley



Skip

Brian Pike   Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Clack  Andy Nicholls

Skip

Barrie                     Linda

Cumberpatch          Challenger



Result


Result


Result





     Red playing first half        Blue second half


SATURDAY MEN’S FRIENDLY GAMES


     Opposition :   Keynsham

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    13 April 2019

                 Match result : WON: 120  -  70











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

John Jackson

1

Jim Adams



2

Paul Adams

2

Roger Whiteside

2

Stewart McLeod



3

John Lewis

3

Brian Orton

3

Tommy Wright



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

24  -  14

Result

28  -  11

Result

33  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Jim Durant

1

Bob Tidball

1




2

Keith Adams

2

Martin Scrase

2




3

Mike Honey

3

Chris Cooke

3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip




Result

24  -  15

Result

11  -  19

Result





                                         TEAS: ANY VOLUNTEERS      BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    13 April 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  71  -  82











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Bamford

1

Philip Sandles

1

Malcolm Forbes



2

Paul Smith

2

Bob Wilcox

2




3

Don Willcox

3

Bob Hill

3

Colin Phelps



Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)



Result

21  -  16

Result

18  -  19

Result

12  -  25



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Clive Ellis

1


1




2

Tony Zakaszewski

2


2




3

Tony Tarr

3


3




Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip


Skip




Result

20  -  22

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :  Stothert & Pitt

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    20 April 2019

                 Match result :    WON: 109  -  70











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jackie Nicholls

1

Lesley Green

1

Philip Sandles



2

Bob Tidball

2

Bob Wilcox

2

Tony Zakaszewski



3

Colin Phelps

3

Dave Johnson

3

Lin Tidball



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

21  -  13

Result

23  -  16

Result

12  -  17



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Brian Pike

1

John Jackson

1

Jim Durant



2

Chris Sandles

2

Dick Barton

2




3

Tony Piper

3

Anne Conlon

3




Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip




Result

31  -  11

Result

22  -  13

Result





     TEAS :    ANY VOLUNTEERS       BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Eastvillians & Whitehall

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    20 April 2019

                 Match result : LOST:  54  -  57











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martyn Seabourne

1


1

Martin Scrase



2

Sue Whiteside

2


2

Bob Hill



3

Mike Mullin

3


3

Jim Adams



Skip

Brian Orton

Skip


Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

22  -  17

Result


Result

17  -  24



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Keith Adams

1


1




2

Paul Smith

2


2




3

Roger Whiteside

3


3




Skip

John Lewis

Skip


Skip




Result

15  -  16

Result


Result





     Reserves :  



     Opposition

                 Venue :  











     Date :     April 2019

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Begbrook

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    27 April 2019

                 Match result :   WOM: 86  -  71











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Phelps

1

Eric Arnold

1

Jackie Nicholls



2

John Jackson

2

Dick Barton

2

Mike Mullin



3

Lin Tidball

3

Don Wilcox

3

Chris Price



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

John Walters



Result

19  -  13

Result

18  -  9

Result

15  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Brian Pike

1

Lesley Green

1

Keith  Adams,



2

Mary Walters

2

Bob Tidball

2

 



3

Keith Everall

3

Bob Wood

3

Dick Barton, Tony Piper,



Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

David Peacock

Skip

John McGill, Jim Adams,



Result

22  -  14

Result

12  -  20

Result

Mike Honey.




     Reserves :



     Opposition :   GB Brittons

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    4 May 2019

                 Match result :  WON: 95  -  68











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Dick Barton

1

Brian Pike



2

Colin Phelps

2

Bob Tidball

2

Martyn Seabourne



3

Jim Adams

3

Mike Mullin

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Paul Richard



Result

23  -  20

Result

21  -  18

Result

33  -  14



              Rink 4

                Internal Triples (Greys)

               Reserves



1

Martin Scrase

1

Keith Adams Eric Arnold

1




2

Paul Whitelock

2

Brian Orton  Paul Smith

2




3

Keith Everall

3


3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Tommy Wright John Lewis

Skip




Result

18  -  16

Result

14  -  8

Result





     TEAS :   Internal Triples                BAR:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Eastvillians &Whitehall

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    4 May 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  51  - 63











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob McGill

1

Philip Sandles

1

Linda McLeod



2

Chris Sandles

2

Stewart McLeod

2

Sue Rees



3

Lin Tidball

3

Bob Wilcox

3




Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

22  -  14

Result

15  -  22

Result

14  -  27



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    11 May 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  91  -  68











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Don Willcox

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Clifford Spence



2

Christian Mathews

2

Paul Whitelock

2

Mike Honey



3

Brian Orton

3

Tommy Wright

3

Paul Smith



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

22  -  18

Result

13  -  22

Result

23  -  16



              Rink 4

                Internal Triples (Greys)

               Rink 6



1

Dave Johnson

1

Philip Sandles Jim Durant

1




2

Nick White

2


2




3

David Peacock

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Dave Johnson  Gordon Challenger

Skip




Result

33  -  12

Result


Result





     TEAS :     Internal Triples             BAR: Tony Piper



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    11 May 2019

                 Match result :  LOST:  67  -  79




NOTE TIME







            Time :   3.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Bob Tidball

1

Bob Wilcox



2

June Jackson

2

Gill Weadon

2

Laurette Hill



3

Bob Hill

3

Derek Turner

3

Jim Adams



Skip

John Lewis

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

20  -  8

Result

15  -  24

Result

20  -  20



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Keith Adams

1


1




2

Anne Conlon

2


2




3

Brian Pike

3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  27

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Westbourne Trowbridge

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    18 May 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  89  -  67











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

Dave Johnson

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Bob Tidball

2

Paul Smith



3

John Lewis

3

Jim Adams

3

Bob Wood



Skip

Chris Knight

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

19  -  16

Result

25  -  12

Result

24  -  22



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Keith Adams

1


1




2

Dick Barton

2


2




3

Mike Mullin

3


3




Skip

Paul Richard

Skip


Skip




Result

21  -  17

Result


Result





     Reserves : Brian Orton, Paul Whitelock, Don Willcox, Dave Johnson, Clive Ellis



     Opposition :   Competitions Day

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    18 May 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    25 May 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  74  -  73  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Philip Sandles

1

Keith Adams

1

Christopher Cooke



2

Paul Smith

2

Stewart McLeod

2

Don Willcox



3

John Lewis

3

Brian Orton

3

Paul Richard



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

14  -  22

Result

21  -  23

Result

20  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Jim Durant

1


1

Gill Weadon



2

Paul Whitelock

2


2

Linda McLeod



3

Brian Pike

3


3




Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip


Skip




Result

19  -  17

Result


Result





     TEAS:        BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Corsham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    25 May 2018

                 Match result :  WON:  91  -  68











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed




       







                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Lesley Green



2

Jackie Nicholls

2

Derek Turner

2

Dave Johnson



3

Mike Mullin

3

Ann Fisher

3

Chris Price



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

22  -  20

Result

20  -  15

Result

31  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Dick Barton

1


1




2

Bob Hill

2


2




3

Andy Nicholls

3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result

18  -  17

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :Bristol St. Andrews

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    8 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  55  -  52











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Dick Barton

1

Keith Adams

1

Martyn Seabourne



2

Ian Lee

2

Derek Turner

2

Paul Smith



3

Jim Adams

3

Dave Johnson

3

Bob Hill



Skip

Chris Price

Skip

Chris Knight  (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers



Result

21   -  19

Result

19  -  12

Result

15  -  21



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Portishead

                 Venue :   HOME




CANCELLED

BY

PORTISHEAD UNABLE

TO

FIELD A TEAM



     Date :    1 June 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:                    BAR:



     Opposition :   Henleaze

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    8 June 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  83  -  61











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Tommy Wright

1

Philip SAndles

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Mike Mullin

2

Martin Scrase

2

Paul Whitelock



3

Brian Orton

3

Brian Pike

3

John Lewis



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

23  -  14

Result

23  -  14

Result

18  -  22



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Tidball

1


1




2

Tony Zakaszewski

2


2




3

Tony Piper

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result

19  -  11

Result


Result





     TEAS : Everybody to help  BAR: Tony Piper



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    15 June 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Bamford

1

Philip Sandles

1

Chris Sandles



2

Sue Rees

2

Bob Wilcox

2

Keith Adams



3

Mike Honey

3

Pat Patton

3

Ian Lee



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Rink 6



1

Jim Durant

1

Paul Whitelock

1




2

Rita Butler

2


2




3

Jim Adams

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :     Paul Whitelock                         BAR:  Chris Knight



     Opposition :   Portishead (BS20 7HZ)

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    15 June 2019

                 Match result :    




Cancelled Due To Tour







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Eastvillians & Whitehall

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    22 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON: 106  -  54











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Whitelock

1

Jim Durant

1

Keith Adams



2

Paul Smith

2

Colin Phelps

2

Martin Scrase



3

Brian Orton

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Dave Johnson



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

28  -  21

Result

19  -  15

Result

33  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Sue Whiteside

1


1

Mike Honey



2

Martyn Seabourne

2


2




3

Jim Adams

3


3




Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip


Skip




Result

26  -  9

Result


Result





     TEAS:      Mike Honey            BAR :  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    22 June 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  77  -  66




NOTE THE START







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Dick Barton

1

Philip Sandles



2

Gill Weadon

2

June Jackson

2

Clifford Spence



3

Brian Pike

3

Don Willcox

3

John Lewis



Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

28  -  14

Result

15  -  21

Result

19  -  17



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

John Jackson

1


1




2

Chris Sandles

2


2




3

Mike Mullin

3


3




Skip

John Walters

Skip


Skip




Result

17  -  14

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Competitions Day

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    29 June 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    29  June 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  43  -  57











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

Bob Tidball

1

Keith Everall



2

Mary Walters

2

Don Willcox

2

Mike Mullin



3

Gordon Challenger

3

Ann Fisher

3

Lin Tidball



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

7  -  19

Result

9  -   14

Result

17  -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Dick Barton

1


1

Roger Whiteside



2

Bob Wilcox

2


2

Sue Whiteside



3

Tony Piper

3


3

Jim Adams



Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip


Skip

Keith Adams



Result

10  -  16

Result


Result

Martin Scrase




     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    6 July 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  48  -  64











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4/5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Keith Adams

1

Sally Seabourne

1

John Jackson



2

Gill Weadon

2

Martin Scrase

2

Paul Whitelock



3

Don Willcox

3

Jim Adams

3

Bob Wilcox



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip

Dave Johnson



Result

12  -  17

Result

14  -  12

Result

15  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Derek Turner

1


1




2

June Jackson

2


2




3

Martyn Seabourne

3


3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip


Skip




Result

7  -  22

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Cheltenham Spa

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    6 July 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  90  -  86











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Phelps

1

Jim Durant

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Lesley Green

2

Mike Mullin

2

Anne Conlon



3

Chris Price

3

Brian Orton

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

John Walters



Result

24  -  14

Result

24  -  15

Result

13  -  22



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Dick Barton

1

Philip Sandles

1




2

Chris Sandles

2

Sue Whiteside

2




3

Brian Pike

3

Gordon Challenger

3




Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip




Result

13  -   20

Result

16  -  15

Result





     TEAS:   Everyone to Help                   BAR: Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    13 July 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  57  -  78











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Philip Sandles

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Cliff Spence



2

Sue Whiteside

2

Paul Whitelock

2

Stewart McLeod



3

Brian Orton

3

Martyn Seabourne

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)



Result

19  - 17

Result

15  -  23

Result

13  -  19



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Linda McLeod

1


1

Chris Sandles



2

Tony Bryant

2


2




3

Paul Smith

3


3




Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip


Skip




Result

10  -  19

Result


Result





     TEAS:  Everyone to Help                      BAR:  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Wootton Bassett

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    13 July 2019

                 Match result : LOST:  55  -  102











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Gill Weadon

1

Dick Barton

1

John Jackson



2

June Jackson

2

Derek Turner

2

Mike Mullin



3

Anne Conlon

3

Ian Lee

3

Brian Pike



Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Paul Richard



Result

8  -  40

Result

13  -  19

Result

23  -  21



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Colin Phelps

1


1




2

Bob Wilcox

2


2




3

Bob Tidball

3


3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip


Skip




Result

11  -  22

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol St George

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    20 July 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  83  -  81











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Gill Weadon

1

Lesley Green

1

Lesley Willcox



2

Carol Parsons

2

Ian Lee

2

Anne Conlon



3

Bob Tidball

3

Don Willcox

3

Bob Wilcox



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Brian Pike



Result

9  -  20

Result

18  -  15

Result

23  -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

John Jackson

1

Colin Phelps

1




2

Clive Ellis

2

June Jackson

2




3

Mike Mullin

3

Chris Price

3




Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Paul Richard

Skip




Result

16  -  22

Result

17  -  12

Result





     TEAS:                            BAR:



     Opposition :   St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    20 July 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  96  -  67











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Philip Sandles

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Sue Whiteside



2

Keith Adams

2

Sue Rees

2

Paul Whitelock



3

Paul Smith

3

Tony Piper

3

Jim Adams



Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

David Peacock



Result

24  -  18

Result

15  -  24

Result

27  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Martyn Seabourne

1


1




2

Chris Sandles

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Chris Knight

Skip


Skip




Result

30  -  11

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Dursley

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    27 July 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  72  -  79











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

John Jackson

1

Lesley Green



2

June Jackson

2

Anne Conlon

2

Sue Whiteside



3

Bob Tidball

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Mike Mullin



Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

15  -  20

Result

25  -  15

Result

20  -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Derek Turner

1


1




2

Carol Parsons

2


2




3

Brian Pike

3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  36

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol St George

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    27 July 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  60  -  114











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Stewart McLeod

1

Gill Weadon

1

Sue Rees



2

Valerie Chadwick

2

Ian Lee

2

Paul Whitelock



3

John Lewis

3

Martin Scrase

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Dave Johnson



Result

13  -  18

Result

12  -  21

Result

8  -  31



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Keith Adams

1

Tony Bryant

1




2

Linda McLeod

2

Arthur Chadwick

2




3

Christopher Cooke

3

Paul Smith

3




Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip




Result

13  -  27

Result

14  -  17

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    3 August 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  52  -  76











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Tommy Wright

1

Philip Sandles

1

Keith Adams



2

Sue Rees

2

Chris Sandles

2

Valerie Chadwick



3

John Lewis

3

Brian Orton

3

Gerry Johnson



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

15  -  14

Result

7  -  21

Result

13  -  20



              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Rink 6



1

Arthur Chadwick

1

Ken Wolstenholme

1




2

Paul Smith

2


2




3

Dave Jhnson

3


3




Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip


Skip




Result

17  -  21

Result


Result





     TEAS :  Everyone to help      BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   St Andrews and Kildare

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    3 August 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  75  -  43











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Bob Wilcox

1

Paul Whitelock



2

Martin Scrase

2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Sue Whiteside



3

Bob Tidball

3

Mike Mullin

3

Brian Pike



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Ann Fisher



Result

27  -  7

Result

27  -  3

Result

7  -  21



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Carol Parsons

2


2




3

Don Willcox

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

14  -  12

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Dursley

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    10 August 2019

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Keith Adams

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Lesley Green



2

June Jackson

2

Anne Conlon

2

Sue Whiteside



3

Mike Mullin

3

Bob Tidball

3

Jim Adams



Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Mike Fisner

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

John Jackson

1


1

Linda McLeod



2

Bob Wilcox

2


2

Stewart McLeod



3

Brian Pike

3


3

Paul Smith



Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip

Jeff Titcomb



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :   Tommy Wright, Paul Whitelock     BAR:  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    10 August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Philip Sandles

1

Chris Sandles

1

Sue Rees



2

Gerry Johnson

2

Arthur Chadwick

2

Dick Barton



3

John Lewis

3

Brian Orton

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Bob Wood



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Colin Phelps

1


1




2

Valerie Chadwick

2


2




3

Dave Johnson

3


3




Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Westbourne Trowbridge

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    17 August 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  65  -  70











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

Jim Durant

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Gerry Johnson

2

Paul Smith

2

Tony Christensen



3

Dave Johnson

3

Chris Knight

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

25  -  10

Result

16  -  16.5

Result

14  -  24



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Colin Phelps

1


1

John Jackson



2

Pete Beale

2


2

Martin Scrase



3

John Lewis

3


3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip


Skip

Don Willcox



Result

10 -  19.5

Result


Result





     TEAS :   Jim Adams, Keith Adams                    BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Club Competitions

                 Venue :   











     Date :    7 Septenber 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Gloucester City

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    24 August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Heather White

1

Lesley Green

1

Keith Adams



2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Ian Lee

2

June Jackson



3

Bob Hill

3

Dave Johnson

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Tony Piper



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Dick Barton

1

John Jackson

1




2

Nick White

2

Gerry Johnson

2




3

Jim Adams

3

Don Willcox

3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Di Tucker

Skip




Result


Result


Result





 



     Opposition :   Frys

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    24 August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ken Nichols

1

Philip Sandles

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Sue Whiteside

2

Chris Sandles

2

Paul Whitelock



3

Paul Smith

3

Brian Pike

3

Martin Scrase



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

John Lewis

Skip

Bob Wood



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gill Weadon

1


1




2

Clive Ellis

2


2




3

Anne Conlon

3


3




Skip

Brian Orton

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:      Everyone to Help                       BAR: Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    31 August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Teas :                                        BAR:



     Opposition :   GB Brittons

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    31 August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Knowle

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    14 September 2019

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1

Derek Turner



2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                 BAR:



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :  

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

 5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Frys

                 Venue :  AWAY











     Date :    14 September 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





  



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Begbrook

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    21 September 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





    TEAS:                               BAR:



     Opposition :   Weston Bath

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    21 September 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Captain's Day CT's v PC's

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    28 September 2019

                 Match result :    




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Grey's

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





    Please Bring a Raffle Prize -  Red play First Half  Blue play Second Half



      Captain's Day PC's v CT's

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    28 September 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Grey's

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





      Please Bring a Raffle Prize -  Red play First Half Blue play Second Halh



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4