PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


     Les Fullbrook Trophy

                 Venue :   Home






PLEASE BRING A RAFFLE

PRIZE




     Date :    10 April 2021

                 Match result :  




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

6




President       Chairman


President       Chairman


President       Chairman



                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1

                      

1




2

                     

2


2




3



3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Red playing first half        Blue second half


SATURDAY MEN’S FRIENDLY GAMES


     Opposition :   Keynsham

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    17 April 2021

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





                                         TEAS:       BAR:  



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    17 April 2021

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :  Stothert & Pitt

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    24 April 2021

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :          BAR:  



     Opposition :   Eastville BC.

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    24 April 2021

                 Match result :  Won :  90 - 44











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Gill Weaden

1

Sue Whiteside

1

Carol Wilcox



2

Lesley Willcox

2

Bob Wilcox

2

Roger Whiteside



3

Dick Barton

3

Carolle Gaunt

3

Gerry Johnson



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

Dave Johnson



Result

24 - 21

Result

36 - 9

Result

30 - 14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



Linda McLeod



2


2



Stewart McLeod



3


3



Vicky Nichols



Skip


Skip



Ken Nichols



Result


Result


Result





     Juse change shoes at the rinkside.



     Opposition

                 Venue :  











     Date :     April 2021

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Begbrook

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    1 May 2021

                 Match result :   WON: 54  -  43











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jackie Nicholls

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Sally Seabourne



2

Ann Fisher

2

Anne Conlon

2

Tony Piper



3

Brian Pike

3

Mike Fisher

3

Andy Nicholls



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Terry Chambers



Result

25  -  9

Result

10  -  20

Result

19  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1

Christopher Cooke



2


2


2

 Martin Scrase



3


3


3

Clive Ellis



Skip


Skip


Skip

John Lewis



Result


Result


Result

.




     Just change shoes at the rinkside



     Opposition :   GB Brittons

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    8 May 2021

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                  BAR:  



     Opposition :   Eastville BC

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    8 May 2021

                 Match result :  Cancelled











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Linda McLeod

1

Stewart McLeod

1

Ken Nichols



2

Clive Ellis

2

Vicky Nichols

2

Sue Rees



3

Carolle Gaunt

3

Pat Patton

3

Gerry Johnson



Skip

John Lewis

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Martin Scrase (Capt.)



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1

Ron Hill



2


2


2

Pat Ross



3


3


3

Ian Lee



Skip


Skip


Skip

Heather White



Result


Result


Result

Nick White




     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    15 May 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  67  -  41











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ros Beale

1

Pete Beale

1

Gordon Challenger



2

Ron Hill

2

Bob Tidball

2

Lin Tidball



3

John Lewis

3

Brian Pike

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

15  -  17

Result

30  -  11

Result

22  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1

Mike Honey



2


2


2

Dick Barton



3


3


3

Don Willcox



Skip


Skip


Skip

Gill Weadon



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                  BAR:



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    15 May 2021

                 Match result :  




NOTE TIME







            Time :   3.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Westbourne Trowbridge

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    22 May 2021

                 Match result :    WON:  51  -  36











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Clive Ellis

1

Gerry Johnson

1

Gill Weadon



2

Dick Barton

2

Dave Johnson

2

Don Willcox



3


3


3




Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)



Result

23  -  6

Result

19  =  14

Result

9  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2

Jon Lewis



3


3


3

Bob Wilcox



Skip


Skip


Skip

Carol  Wilcox



Result


Result


Result

Martyn Seabourne




     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    29 May 2021

                 Match result :    WON:  67  -  66











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Paul Smith

1

Clive Ellis



2

Dick Barton

2

Martin Scrase

2

Brian Orton



3

Chris Knight

3

Tony Piper

3

John Lewis



Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters



Result

21  -  9

Result

17  -  15

Result

17  -  17



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Stewart McLeod

1


1

Dave Johnson



2

Don Willcox

2


2




3

Brian Pike

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  25

Result


Result





     TEAS:   No. 1's                              BAR:  Tony Piper,  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :





       







                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition : Portishead

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    19 June 2021

                 Match result :   LOST: 61  -  81











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Carol Wilcox

1




2

Bob Wilcox

2

Martyn Seabourne

2




3

Don Willcox

3

Dave Johnson

3




Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip




Result

22  -  16

Result

13  -  22

Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gordon Challenger

1

Sue Whiteside

1




2

Anne Conlon

2

Sally Seabourne

2




3

Ann Fisher

3

Brian Pike

3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip




Result

16  -  19

Result

10  -  24

Result





     Reserves : Gill Weadon,  Sue Rees.



     Opposition :   North Wilts

                 Venue :   AWAY    SN14 0LZ




1 course meal

afterwards

PRICE:  £6. 50

Please

bring correct cash.



     Date :    5 June 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  74  -  89











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Smith

1

Gill Weadon

1

Sue Rees



2

Anne Conlon

2

Martin Scrase

2

Dave Johnson



3


3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

John Walters



Result

14  -  22

Result

12  -  19

Result

10  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Ros Beale

1

Clive Ellis

1




2

Dick Barton

2

Mike Honey

2




3


3


3




Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip




Result

21  -  15

Result

17  -  18

Result





     Reserves:     Valerie Chadwick, Arthur Chadwick,             



     Opposition :   Henleaze

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    12 June 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  71  -  75











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  GREYS

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ken Nichols

1

Paul Collins

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Chris Cooke

2

Clifford Spence



3

Tony Piper

3

Dave Johnson

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Paul Richard

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

14  -  26

Result

19  -  15

Result

7  -  27



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Colin Freeman

1


1




2

Martin Scrase

2


2




3

Brian Pike

3


3

Clive Ellis



Skip

Don Willcox

Skip


Skip

Stewart McLeod



Result

31  -  7

Result


Result





     TEAS :    Nos 1's   BAR: Tony Piper,  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    19 June 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  53  -  94











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  GREYS

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Linda McLeod



2

Stewart McLeod

2

Derek Turner

2

Clive Ellis



3

Brian Orton

3

Lin Tidball

3

Martin Scrase



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

9  -  31

Result

12  -  15

Result

18  -  16



              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1


1




2

Eve Forbes

2


2




3

Ron Hill

3


3




Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch

Skip


Skip




Result

14 - 32

Result


Result





     TEAS :      Nos 1's                     BAR: Tony Piper.



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Eastville

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    26 June 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  54  -  45











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Smith

1

Gill Weadon

1

Colin Freeman



2

Sue Rees

2

Clifford Spence

2

Bob Hill



3

Tony Piper

3

Bob Wilcox

3

John Nunn



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

15  -  16

Result

20  -  18

Result

19  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Carol Wilcox

1


1




2

Clive Ellis

2


2




3

Brian  Orton

3


3




Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:     Nos. 1's             BAR :  Tony Piper, Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    26 June 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  72  -  60




NOTE THE START







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Heather White

1

Sally Seabourne



2

Carolle Gaunt

2

Anne Conlon

2

Dick Barton



3

Mike Honey

3

Martyn Seabourne

3

Lin Tidball



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result

17  -  12

Result

19  -  18

Result

23  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Tidball

1


1




2

Nick White

2


2




3

Jackie Nicholls

3


3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  14

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    3 July 2021

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Gill Weadon

1

Paul Smith



2

Derek Turner

2

Clive Ellis

2

June Jackson



3

Bob Tidball

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Matin Scrase



Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Carol Wilcox

1


1

Linda McLeod



2

Ron Hill

2


2

Stewart McLeod



3

Dave Johnson

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    10 July 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  49  -  65











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Carol Wilcox

1

Ros Beale

1

Paul Smith



2

Pete Beale

2

Bob Wilcox

2

Sue Rees



3

Tony Christensen

3

Martyn Seabourne

3

Ian Lee



Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Martin Scrase



Result

13  -  12

Result

17  =  10

Result

10  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gill Weadon

1


1




2

Ron Hill

2


2




3

Sally Seabourne

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result

9  -  28

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Cheltenham Spa

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    10 July 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  106  -  56











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Mike Honey

1

Sue Whiteside



2

Mary Walters

2

Sue Thomas

2

Clifford Spence



3

Brian Pike

3

Dick Barton

3

Anne Conlon



Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Paul Richard



Result

23  -  11

Result

26  -  8

Result

18  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Willcox

1

Bob Tidball

1




2

Roger Whiteside

2

June Jackson

2




3

Tony Piper

3

Jackie Nicholls

3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip




Result

22  -  7

Result

17  -  15

Result





     TEAS:    Nos. 1's                 BAR: Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    17 July 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  71  -  49











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Smith

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Bob Tidball



2

Colin Freeman

2

Tony Christensen

2

Brian Orton



3

Anne Conlon

3

Tony Piper

3

Mike Honey



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result

19  -  10

Result

14  -  14

Result

17  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Sue Whiteside

1


1




2

Martyn Seabourne

2


2




3

Ann Fisher

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

21  -  14

Result


Result





     TEAS:      Nos 1's                 BAR:  Tony Piper,  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Royal Wootton Bassett

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    17 July 2021

                 Match result : WON:  60  -  53











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Gill  Weadon

1

Carol Wilcox

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Jackie Nicholls

2

Clive Ellis

2

June Jackson



3

Dave Johnson

3

Martin Scrase

3

Brian Pike



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Don Willcox



Result

13  -  17

Result

13  -  16

Result

21  -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

John Jackson

1


1




2

Mary Walters

2


2




3

Dick Barton

3


3




Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  12

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol St George

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    24 July 2021

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Sue Rees

1

Sue Whiteside



2

June Jackson

2

John Jackson

2

Derek Turner



3

Mike Honey

3

Ann Fisher

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Don Willcox



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gill Weadon

1


1




2

Clive Ellis

2


2




3

Anne Conlon

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:    Nos 1's                        BAR:  Roger Whiteside, Don Willcox



     Opposition :   St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    24 July 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  84  -  63











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ros Beale

1

Bob Tidball

1

Gordon Challenger



2

Heather White

2

Carol Wilcox

2

Sally Seabourne



3

Colin Freeman

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Nick White



Skip

Brian Pike (Capt.)

Skip

Dick Barton

Skip

Terry Chambers



Result

17  -  14

Result

15  -  29

Result

27  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Pete Beale

1


1




2

Martyn Seabourne

2


2




3

Linda Challenger

3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result

25  -  9

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Dursley

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    31 July 2021

                 Match result :   LOST: 51  -  54











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Carol Wilcox

1

Lesley Willcox



2

Cliff Spence

2

Bob Wilcox

2

Ken Nichols



3

Mary Walters

3

Martyn Seabourne

3

Anne Conlon



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

John Walters



Result

11  -  14

Result

17  -  16

Result

10  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Paul Smith

1


1




2

Vicky Nichols

2


2




3

Dick Barton

3


3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  11

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol St George

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    31 July 2021

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 or 5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Sue Whiteside



2

June Jackson

2

Clive Ellis

2

John Jackson



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Bob Hill

3

Colin Freeman



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Terry Chambers



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gill Weadon

1


1




2

Sue Rees

2


2




3

Brian Orton

3


3




Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    7 August 2021

                 Match result :  Rained- Off











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Sue Whiteside

1

Carol  Wilcox



2

Bob Wilcox

2

Derek Turner

2

Gordon Challeger



3

Jackie Nicholls

3

Bob Hill

3

Cliff Spence



Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Wilcox

1


1




2

Vicky Nichols

2


2




3

Dave Johnson

3


3




Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :    Nos 1's             BAR:  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   St Andrews and Kildare

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    7 August 2021

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Bob Tidball

1

Gill Weadon



2

John Jackson

2

June Jackson

2

Clive Ellis



3

Mary Walters

3

Don Willcox

3

Martin Scrase



Skip

Brian Pike (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Dick Barton



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Paul Smith

1


1




2

Sue Rees

2


2




3

Martyn Seabourne

3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Dursley

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    14 August 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  86  -  65











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Carol Wilcox

1

Lesley Green

1

Sally Seabourne



2

Bob Wilcox

2

Paul Smith

2

Mary Walters



3

Anne Conlon

3

Dick Barton

3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

John Walters



Result

13  -  27

Result

23  -  9

Result

30  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Mike Honey

1


1




2

Cliff Spence

2


2




3

Tony Piper

3


3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip


Skip




Result

20  -  15

Result


Result





     TEAS :   Nos. 1's                   BAR:  Tony Piper,  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    14 August 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  52  -  82











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Whiteside

1

Bob Tidball

1

Gill Weadon



2

Brian Orton

2

Sue Rees

2

Clive Ellis



3

Dave Johnson

3

Lin Tidball

3

Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

15  -  13

Result

6  -  23

Result

14  -  22



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Colin Freeman

2


2




3

Ann Fisher

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result

17  -  24

Result


Result





     Reserves :  Paul Whitelock



     Opposition :   Westbourne Trowbridge

                 Venue :   HOME








CANCELLED



     Date :    21 August 2021

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                      BAR:  



     Opposition :   Club Competitions

                 Venue :   











     Date :   11 Septenber 2021

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Gloucester City

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    28 August 2021

                 Match result :   DREW











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Kelvin James

1

Sue Thomas

1

Sue Whiteside



2

Gill Weadon

2

Sally Seabourne

2

Paul Whitelock



3

Brian Orton

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

Mike Honey

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)



Result

17  -  16

Result

13  -  19

Result

19  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Carol Wilcox

1


1




2

Roger Whiteside

2


2




3

Anne Conlon

3


3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip


Skip




Result

16  -  17

Result


Result





 TEA's : Nos. 1's    BAR:  Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Frys

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    28 August 2021

                 Match result :  LOST:  66  -  73











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ros Beale

1

Lesley Green

1

Bob Tidball



2

Heather White

2

Paul Smith

2

Sue Rees



3

Jackie Nicholls

3

Nick Whiite

3

Dave Johnson



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result

10  -  28

Result

18  -  17

Result

23  -  7



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Pete Bale

1


1




2

Lesley Willcox

2


2




3

Martin Scrase

3


3




Skip

Don Willcox

Skip


Skip




Result

15  -  21

Result


Result





 All players should register their car reg no.s CLEARLY ,& LEGIBLY at reception in Somerdale Pavilion or with Fry's team captain.



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    4 September 2021

                 Match result :  LOST: 58  -  84











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Valerie Chadwick

1

Carol Wilcox



2

Sue Thomas

2

Linda McLeod

2

Arthur Chadwick



3

Bob Wilcox

3

Brian Orton

3

Anne Conlon



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Terry Chambers



Result

13  -  22

Result

15  -  24

Result

17  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Stewart McLeod

1


1

Valerie Chadwick



2

Gill Weadon

2


2

Arthur Chadwick



3

Sue Rees

3


3

Robert Reid



Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch

Skip


Skip

Margaret Nunn



Result

13  -  22

Result


Result





     Teas :  Nos. 1's             BAR:  Bob Wilcox, Carol Wilcox



     Opposition :   GB Brittons

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    4 September 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  89  -  84











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Terry Prince

1

Colin Freeman

1

Paul Smith



2

Mick Burke

2

John Nunn

2

Bob Tidball



3

Mike Honey

3

Dave Johnson

3

Chris Cooke



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

19  -  15

Result

28  -  14

Result

15  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Tony Christensen

1

Kelvin James

1




2

Eric Arnold

2

John Jackson

2




3


3

Martyn Seabourne

3




Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip




Result

18  - 19

Result

9  -  21

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :  

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    12 September 2020

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                 BAR:  



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :  

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

 5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Frys

                 Venue :  HOME











     Date :    18 September 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  86  -  64











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jackie Nicholls

1

Wendy Prince

1

Gordon Challenger



2

Don Willcox

2

Anne Conlon

2

Tony Piper



3

Lin Tidball

3

Brian Pike

3

Andy Nicholls



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

John Walters



Result

26  -  11

Result

25  -  12

Result

22  -  20



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Bob Tidball

1


1

Brian Orton



2

Mary Walters

2


2

Dave Johnson



3

Dick Barton

3


3

Mike Honey



Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip


Skip

John Sharman



Result

13  -  21

Result


Result





  TEA's: Nos. 1's               BAR: Tony Piper, Don Willcox.



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Begbrook

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    25 September 2021

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Sue Thomas

1

Valerie Chadwick



2

Arthur Chadwick

2

Paul Smith

2

Cliff Springer



3

Carolle Gaunt

3

Vicky Nichols

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Ros Beale

1

Bob Tidball

1




2

Paul Whitelock

2

Pete Beale

2




3

Ken Ireland

3

John Sharman

3




Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Dick Barton

Skip




Result


Result


Result





TEAS:   Nos 1's                         BAR:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Weston Bath

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    25 September 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  69  -  100











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Carol  Wilcox

1

Bon Tidball

1

Sue Rees



2

Gill Weadon

2

Sally Seabourne

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Keith Everall

3

Anne Conlon

3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result

15  -  24

Result

10  -  28

Result

13  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Jackie Nicholls

1

Colin Freeman

1




2

Art Chadwick

2

Val Chadwick

2




3

Ann Fisher

3

Mike Honey

3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip




Result

14  - 22

Result

17  -  15

Result





     Reserves :



     Captain's Day CG's v PP's

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    26 September 2020

                 Match result :    




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Grey's

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Whiteside

1

Lesley Green

1

Bob Tidball



2

John Jackson

2

Vic Cater / Chris Cater

2

Roger Whiteside



3

Carolle Gaunt

3

Ken Ireland

3

Sally Seabourne



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

                 Rink 6              



1

Lin McLeod/ Stew Mc Leod

1

Sue Rees/Ruth Chandler

1

Carol Wilcox/Gail Reardon



2

Chris Cooke

2

Heather White

2

Nick White



3

Jackie Nicholls

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Anne Conlon



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Martyn Seabourne



Result


Result


Result





    Please Bring a Raffle Prize -  Red play First Half  Blue play Second Half



      Captain's Day PP's v CG's

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    26 September 2020

                 Match result :     




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Grey's

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ros Beale

1

June Smith

1

Gordon Challenger



2

Terry Prince

2

Pete Beale/Ken Nichols

2

Lesley Willcox



3

Brian Pike

3

Clifford Spence

3

Vicky Nicholas



Skip

Pat Patton (Capt.)

Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

                  Rink 6           



1

Tony Bryant/ Sandra Rosser

1

Sue Thomas/Kelvin James

1

Wendy Prince



2

Cliff Springer

2

Colin Freeman

2

Rob / Caroline Hammick



3

Gill Weadon

3

Keith Everall

3

Mary Walters



Skip

Chris Knight

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Don Willcox



Result


Result


Result





      Please Bring a Raffle Prize -  Red play First Half Blue play Second Half



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











          &n