PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB




                 Venue :   HOME



CHARITY

: Brian Green Memorial


Bring a Raffle Prize





     Date :    28 April 2019

                 Match result :    






 





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5




Rink 1


Rink 2


Rink 3 (Triples)



          Sunday     Welfare

            Sunday         Welfare            

           Sunday        Welfare            



1

Brian Pike     Sally Seabourne

1

Rita Butler         Bob Tidball

1

John Jackson      Vicky Nichols



2

Jim Durant         Jean  Neal

2

Laurette Hill      Chris Cooke

2

Gill Weadon      Chris Sandles



3

Carolle Gaunt   Mike Fisher

3

Keith Everall       Di Tucker

3

   



Skip

Don Willcox      John Walters

Skip

Mike Conlon            Linda Challenger

Skip

Joe Hibbard         Ken Ireland



Result


Result


Result




         Rink 4

          Rink 5

                  Rink 6 (Triples)



1

Lesley Green  Denise Willcox

1

Bob Wilcox        Anne Conlon

1

Pat Ross           June Jackson



2

Clive Ellis        June Smith

2

Heather White Philip Sandles

2

Nick White      Ruth Chandler



3

Andy Nicholls  Bob Hill

3

Mary Walters      Martyn Seabourne

3




Skip

Lin Tidball       Chris Knight

Skip

Gordon Challenger Tony Piper

Skip

Jackie Nicholls  John Lewis



Result


Result


Result





 



     Opposition :   Purnells

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    5 May 2019

                 Match result :    




CANCELLED

BY

PURNELLS





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   N. Wilts (incl. Meal)

                 Venue :   AWAY  SN14 0LZ




COST £8.50







     Date :    12 May 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  80  -  87











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 TRIPLES











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Denise Willcox

1

Lesley Willcox



2

Heather White

2

Nick White

2

Martyn Seabourne



3


3


3




Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Vicky Nichols



Result

23  -  12

Result

14  -  16

Result

13  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gill Weadon

1

Laurettte Hill

1




2

Sally Seabourne

2

Chris Cooke

2




3


3


3




Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Pat Patton

Skip




Result

11  -  30

Result

19  -  15

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Portishead R.B.L.

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    19 May 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  79  -  56











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ken Ireland

1

Lesley Willcox

1

Gordon Challenger



2

Lesley Green

2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Anne Conlon



3

Mike Honey

3

Bob Tidball

3

Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Andy Nicholls (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Joe Hibbard



Result

17  -  13

Result

23  -  17

Result

17  -  14



              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Reserves



1

Sally Seabourne

1

Lesley Green

1

Gill Weadon



2

Tony Piper

2

B & L Hill

2

Clive Ellis



3

Brian Pike

3

J & J Jackson

3

Tony Piper



Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result

22  -  12

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Cheltenham Spa

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    2 June 2019

                 Match result :   




CANCELLED

DUE TO

WEATHER





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Laurette Hill

1

Nick White

1

Denise Willcox



2

Sally Seabourne

2

Bob Hill

2

Pat Patton



3


3


3




Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Tidball



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Clive Ellis

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Gill Weadon



2

Carolle Gaunt

2

June Smith

2




3


3


3




Skip

Chris Knight

Skip

Brian Orton

Skip




Result


Result


Result





   



     Opposition :   North Wilts B.C.

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    9 June 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  86  -  119











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6  Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

              Rink 3



1

Rob Hammick

1

Denise Willcox

1

Nick White



2

Sally Seabourne

2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Lesley Green



3


3


3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Pat Patton

Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)



Result

14  -  29

Result

14  -  17

Result

12  -  18



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Clive Ellis

1

Lesley Willcox

1

Gill Weadon



2

Caroline Hammick

2

Bob Tidball

2

Chris Cooke



3


3


3




Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result

13  -  27

Result

20  -  13

Result

13  -  15




     Reserves : Heather White



     Opposition :   SUMMER TOUR

                 Venue :   











     Date :    16 June 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Chippenham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    16  June 2019

                 Match result :    




CANCELLED

DUE TO

TOUR





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition:

                 Venue :   











     Date:

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

6



          

                 

                      



                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Roundheads

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    July 7  2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Tony Bryant

1

Ken Nichils

1

Dick Barton



2

Heather White

2

Clive Ellis

2

John Jackson



3

Martyn Srabourne

3

Carolle Gaunt

3




Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Lesley Willcox



Result


Result


Result




Oppositiion : Cavaliers  Rin1

                Rink 2

               Rink 3



1

Denise Willcox

1

Gill Weadon

1

June Jackson



2

Tony Christiensen

2


2




3

Nick White

3

Gerry Johnson

3

Sally Seabourne



Skip

Vicky Nichols

Skip

Pat Patton (Capt.)

Skip

Ken Ireland



Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Avonmouth

                 Venue :   HOME




CANCELLED

BY

AVONMOUTH





     Date :    30 June 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Tudors/ Stuarts

                 Venue :   HOME



Capts.:

Don Willcox/C. Gaunt







     Date :     July 12 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   3.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

0











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

A. Chadwick/L. Hill

1

V. Cater/ P. Beale

1

P. Sandles/ D. Willcox



2

M. Phillips/ T.Christiensen

2

V. Chadwick/ S. Stocker

2

C. Carter/ J. Phillips



3

S. Seabourne/C. Gaunt

3


3

R. Whiteside/ P. Patton



Skip

D. Willcox/ A. Fisher

Skip

M. Seabourne/ A. Conlon

Skip

K. Ireland/ B. Hill



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

S. McLeod/ R. Hammick

1

C. Hammick/S. Pople

1

T. Bryant/ H. White



2

R.  Beale/K. Wolstenhome

2

S. Thomas/ K, Nichols

2

C. Freeman/ J. Haynes



3

M.Scrase/ G. Johnson

3

J. Trowbridge/ L. Willcox

3

G.Weadon/ V, Nichols



Skip

M. Conlon/ J. Walters

Skip

B. Wilcox/ C. Knight

Skip

M. Fisher/ B. Pike



Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   West Backwell

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :   14 July 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Long Ashton

                 Venue :  HOME











     Date :    21 July 2019

                 Match result :    WON:   58  -  51











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Clive Ellis

1

Gill Weadon

1

June Jackson



2

Vic Carter

2

Colin Freeman

2

Chris Carter



3

Sally Seabourne

3

Chris Cooke

3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

John Jackeson

Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Ken Ireland



Result

21  -  19

Result

23  -  14

Result

14  -  18



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2

Linda McLeod



3


3


3

Stewart McLeod



Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Avonmouth

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    28 July 2019

                 Match result :    WON:   88  -  60











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Gill Weadon

1

Clive Ellis

1

Heather White



2

Arthur Chadwick

2

Val Chadwick

2

Stephen Pople



3

Sally Seabourne

3

Denise Willcox

3

Nick White



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Pat Patton



Result

23  -  11

Result

18  -  19

Result

20  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Sue Rees

1


1




2

Laurette Hill

2


2




3

Martyn Seabourne

3


3




Skip

Brian Orton

Skip


Skip




Result

27  -  16

Result


Result





     Reserves :



    Opposition : Cotswold IBC

                 Venue :   STROUD IBC







COST:

£4.00



     Date :    Saturday 2nd November 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :


INDOOR MIXED FRIENDLY GAMES


 Opposition : BRISTOL IBC

                 Venue : BRISTOL IBC







COST :

£10.50



     Date :    Saturday 1st February 2020

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





   



     Opposition :   North Wilts IBC

                 Venue :   North Wilts IBC







COST:

£10.00



     Date :    Saturday 22nd February 2020

                 Match result :    






T





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Mid Glos  I.B.C

                 Venue :   Mid Glos I.B.C.






GL3 4LS

COST:

£10.00



     Date :    Saturday 14th March 2020

                 Match result :    




Note Time







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  GREYS

Rinks :

5 or 6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :  Malmesbury

                 Venue :   AWAY       SN16 9BS











     Date :    21 April 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  55  -  77











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4  Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Lesley Willcox

1

Sally Seabourne



2

Denise Willcox

2

Gill Weadon

2

June Jackson



3


3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Bob Tidball



Result

12  -  20

Result

13  -  20

Result

11  -  20



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1


1




2

Don Willcox (Capt.)

2


2




3


3


3




Skip

Martyn Seabourne

Skip


Skip




Result

19  -  17

Result


Result





     Reserves : Denise Willcox



     Opposition :   ALSORTS

                 Venue :   HOME



CHARITY

:


Bring a Raffle Prize





     Date :    4 August 2019

                 Match result :    




NOTE TIME


CAPT. : Don Willcox





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

D.Willcox / T. Piper

1

Pat Patton

1

Andy Nicholls



2

Tony Christiensen

2

Art Chadwick

2

Colin Freeman



3

Carolle Gaunt

3

Nick White

3

Vicky Nichols



Skip

Heather  White

Skip

Bob Wilcox

Skip

Roger Whiteside



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Mike Fisher

1

Anne Conlon

1

Joe Hibbard



2

Mary Phillips

2

Tony Bryant

2

Chris Cater



3

Caroline Hammick

3

Lesley Green

3

Clive Ellis



Skip

Keith Adams

Skip

Mike Honey

Skip

Jackie Nicholls



Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   HEINZ 57

                 Venue :   HOME



CHARITY



Bring a Raffle Prize





     Date :    4th August

                 Match result :    




NOTE TIME


CAPT. : Mike Conlon





            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Anne Fisher

1

Chris Knight

1

Mike Conlon



2

John Phillips

2

Carol  Parsons

2

Rob Hammick



3

Denise Willcox

3

Ruth Chandler

3

Sue Rees



Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip

Martyn Seabourne

Skip

Sally Seabourne



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Brian Pike

1

Ken Ireland

1

Pat Ross / Jim Durant



2

Ken Wolsten/Jim Haynes

2

Val Chadwick

2

Vic Cater



3

Sue Whiteside

3

Sandy Sandles

3

Chris Sandles



Skip

Martin Scrase

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Jim Adams / Bob Tidball



Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Spencer Moulton

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    11 August 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  46  -  44











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Laurette Hill

1

Lesley Willcox

1

Sue Rees



2

Tony Christiensen

2

Clive Ellis

2

June Jackson



3

Sally Seabourne

3

John Jackson

3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Pat Patton



Result

13  -  18

Result

16  -  13

Result

17  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    18 August 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  69  -  63











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Denise Willcox

1

Linda McLeod

1

Clive Ellis



2

Ken Nichols

2

Tony Christiensen

2

Colin Freeman



3

Lesley Willcox

3

Sally Seabourne

3

Carolle Gaunt



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Vicky Nichols



Result

17  -  12

Result

15  -  23

Result

12  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Sue Rees

1


1




2

Stewart McLeod

2


2




3

Martyn Seabourne

3


3




Skip

Pat Patton

Skip


Skip




Result

25  -  12

Result


Result





     Reserves :


SUNDAY FIXTURES (Mixed)