PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


LEAGUE GAMES


 Scroll down the page to the appropriate category of games, or alternatively, click on

the category below and you will be taken straight to the appropriate tabulation.


Teams and scores :  Once you are in the relevant table, click on the  chosen fixture and you will be taken straight to the appropriate team-sheet


Men’s North East League games

Page Park team                Page Park Sports team


Men’s Bristol & District League games

Page Park A                                             Page Park B


Bristol Ladies’ League games

Page Ladies A                           Page Ladies B


All National and County  team competition games

(Top Club, Double Rink, Inter-Club, etc)

Date

Opponents

H/A

April:  27

Olveston 'C'

Home

May:  4

Bristol Greenbank

Away

11

Bristol Arrow

Home

18

St Annes Park

Away

25

Olveston 'B'

Home

June:  1

G.B. Britton 'B'

Away

8

Bristol Omnibus

Away

15

Kingswood & Hanham

Home

22

Bristol St. Andrews

Away

29

Olveston 'C'

Away

July:  6

Bristol Greenbank

Home

13

Bristol Arrow

Away

20

St. Annes Park

Home

27

Olveston 'B'

Away

August:  3

G.B. Britton 'B'

Home

10

Bristol Omnibus

Home

17

Kingswood & Hanham

Away

24

Bristol St. Andrews

Home

Date

Opponents

H/A

April:  27

BAC

Away

May:  4

Redland Green

Home

11

Eastvillians/Whitehall

Away

18

GB Britton 'C'

Home

25

Kingswood & Hanham B

Home

June:  1

Bradley Stoke

Away

8

Bristol St. George

Home

15

Avonvale

Away

22

SLAT (St. Annes Park)

Home

29

BAC

Home

July:  6

Redland Green

Away

13

Eastvillians/Whitehall

Home

20

GB Britton 'C'

Away

27

Kingswood & Hanham B

Away

August:  3

Bradley Stoke

Home

10

Bristol St. George

Away

17

Avonvale

Home

24

SLAT (St. Annes Park)

Away

 Bristol North East League ; Division 1

Page Park team

Thursday; 6.15 pm;  greys; 3 rinks

 Bristol North East League ; Division 2

Page Park Sports team

Thursday; 6.15 pm;  greys; 3 rinks

Date

Opponents

H/A

April:  27

Page Park 'B'

Away

May:  4

Bradley Stoke

Home

11

Bristol Arrow

Away

18

Yate 'B'

Home

25

Severnvale

Away

June:  1

Keynsham 'B'

Home

8

Imperial

Home

15

Bristol 'B'

Away

22

Canford

Home

29

Page Park 'B'

Home

July:  6

Bradley Stoke

Away

13

Bristol Arrow

Home

20

Yate 'B'

Away

27

Severnvale

Home

August:  3

Keynsham 'B'

Away

10

Imperial

Away

17

Bristol 'B'

Home

24

Canford

Away

Date

Opponents

H/A

April:  27

Page Park 'A'

Home

May:  4

Bristol 'B'

Away

11

Canford

Home

18

Imperial

Away

25

Bradley Stoke

Away

June:  1

Bristol Arrow

Home

8

Yate 'B'

Away

15

Severnvale

Home

22

Keynsham 'B'

Away

29

Page Park 'A'

Away

July:  6

Bristol 'B'

Home

13

Canford

Away

20

Imperial

Home

27

Bradley Stoke

Home

August:  3

Bristol Arrow

Away

10

Yate 'B'

Home

17

Severnvale

Away

24

Keynsham 'B'

Home

 Bristol  & District League ; Division 3

Page Park A

Thursday; 6.15 pm;  greys; 3 rinks

 Bristol & District League; Division 3

Page Park B

Thursday; 6.15 pm;  greys; 3 rinks

Date

Opponents

H/A

May:  3

Greenbank 'A'

Home

12 (Fri)

Kingswood & Hanham 'A'

Away

17

Arrow Ladies

Home

24

Olveston 'B'

Away

31

Henleaze 'A'

Home

June:  7

Yate Ladies 'A'

Home

16 (Fri)

Portishead RBL 'A'

Away

23 (Fri)

Greenbank 'A'

Away

28

Kingswood & Hanham 'A'

Home

July:  5

Arrow Ladies

Away

12

Olveston 'B'

Home

19

Henleaze 'A'

Away

28 (Fri)

Yate Ladies 'A'

Away

August:  2

Portishead RBL 'A'

Home

 Bristol  Ladies' League ; Division 1

Page Ladies A

Wednesday unless indicated;

6.00 pm;  greys; 2 rinks

 Bristol  Ladies' League ; Division 3

Page Ladies B

 Wednesdays unless indicated;

6.00 pm;  greys; 2 rinks

Date

Opponents

H/A

May:  3

Redland Green

Home

12 (Fri)

Severnvale

Away

17

Yate Ladies 'B'

Home

24

Greenbank 'B'

Away

31

Henleaze 'B'

Home

June:  7

Olveston 'C'

Away

Week 12-18

NO GAME


21

Redland Green

Away

28

Severnvale

Home

July:  7 (Fri)

Yate Ladies 'B'

Away

12

Greenbank 'B'

Home

19

Henleaze 'B'

Away

26

Olveston 'C'

Home

Week 31-6

NO GAME


August:  9

Henleaze 'C'

Home

18 (Fri)

Kingswood & Hanham 'B'

Away