PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

TUESDAY LADIES’ FRIENDLY GAMES


     Opposition :   Stothert & Pitt

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    16 April 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  52  -  43




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Chris Sandles

1

Vicky Nichols



2

Jume Smith

2

Sue Rees

2

Pat Patton (Capt.)



3


3


3




Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Rita Butler



Result

6  -  22

Result

25  -  5

Result

21  -  16



              CARS

                Reserves

               Reserves



1








2








3








Skip








Result









     Reserves :       



     Opposition :   Victoria W-S-M

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    23 April 2019

                 Match result :  LOST:  23  -  82











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Caroline Hammick

1

Denise Willcox

1

Gill Weadon



2

Chris Sandles

2

Sue Rees

2

Heather White



3


3


3




Skip

Pat Patton (capt.)

Skip

Lesley Willcox

Skip

June Smith



Result

11  -  27

Result

5  -  28

Result

7  -  27



              CARS

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    30 April 2019

                 Match result :  LOST:  63  -  64











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Chris Sandles

1

June Smith

1

Lesley Green



2

Carolle Gaunt

2

Heather White

2

Pat Ross



3

Anne Conlon (Capt.)

3

Mary Walters

3

Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result

25  -  11

Result

13  -  22

Result

16  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

June Jackson

1



Gill Weadon



2

Sue Rees

2



Mary Walters



3

Rita Butler

3



Laurette Hill



Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip






Result

9  -  17

Result







     



     Opposition :   Arrow

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    7 May 2019

                 Match result :  WON:  54  -  38











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Heather White

1

Denise Willcox

1

Vicky Nichols



2

June Smith

2

Chris Sandles

2

Carolle Gaunt



3


3


3




Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Pat Patton (Capt.)



Result

30  -  7

Result

12  -  15

Result

12  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               CARS



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Please make your own arrangements for transport



     Opposition :   Henleaze

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    14 May 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  39  -  60











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Vicky Nichols

1

Denise Willcox



2

Heather White

2

Pat Ross

2

Jean Neal



3

Anne Conlon

3

Rita Butler

3

Pat Patton (Capt.)



Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Jackie Nicholls



Result

11  -  23

Result

20  -  12

Result

8  -  25



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



Rita Butler



2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     TEAS :  Gina Thomas,  Chris Sandles



     Opposition :   Redland

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    21 May 2019

                 Match result :      WON:  55  -  46











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

June Jackson

1

Lesley Green

1

Jean Neal



2

Eve Forbes

2

Jackie Nicholls

2

Anne Conlon



3


3


3




Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Ann Fisher (Capt.)



Result

12 -  19

Result

24  -  8

Result

19  -  19



              CARS

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



Pat Patton



2


2



Heather White



3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Please make your own transport arrangements.



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    28 May 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  51  -  43











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 or 4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Chris Sandles

1

Sue Rees



2

Gina Thomas

2

Gill Weadon

2

Pat Patton (Capt.)



3

Rita Butler

3

Anne Conlon

3

Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Eve Forbes



Result

27  -  9

Result

7  -  25

Result

17  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



Vicky Nichols



2


2






3


3



Jean Neal



Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     TEAS : Laurette Hill.



                  Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :   4 JUNE 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  30  -  72




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Stewart McLeod

1

Carolle Gaunt

1

Linda McLeod



2

Gill Weadon

2

Nic k White

2

Roger Whiteside



3

Lesley Willcox

3

Pat Patton (Capt.)

3

Mary Walters



Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Rita Butler



Result

10  -  17

Result

6  -  14

Result

2  -  30



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Laurette Hill

1






2

Chris  Sandles

2






3

Martyn Seabourne

3






Skip

Don Willcox

Skip






Result

12  -  11

Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    18 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  15  -  14




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 TRIPLES











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Chris Sandles

1

Caroline Hammick

1

Sue Rees



2

June Smith

2

Gina Thomas

2

Lesley Green



3


3


3




Skip

Pat Patton

Skip

LIn Tidball

Skip

Ann Fisher



Result

6  -  2

Result

3  -  2

Result

5  -  4



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Carolle Gaunt

1



Sue Rees



2

Lesley Willcox

2



Laurette Hill



3


3






Skip

Anne Conlon

Skip






Result

1  -  6

Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Arrow

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    25 June 2019

                 Match result :  WON:  53  -  33











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Denise Wilcox

1

Lesley Gree

1

Chris Sandles



2

Pat Patton (Capt.)

2

Heather White

2

June Jackson



3


3

Di Tucker

3

Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Eve Forbes

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Lin Challenger



Result

15  -  14

Result

22 -  8

Result

16  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     TEAS :  Anne Conlon,  Gill Weadon.



     Opposition :   Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    2 July 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  46  -  42











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 or 4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Denise Willcox

1

Carolle Gaunt

1

Laurette Hill



2

June Jackson

2

Sally Seabourne

2

Vicky Nichols



3

Gina Thomas

3

Lesley Willcox

3

Pat Patton (Capt.)



Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Lin Challenger

Skip

Di Tucker



Result

9  -  17

Result

24  -  5

Result

13  -  20



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     TEAS :  Rita Butler,  Jackie Nicholls.



        Opposition :    Redland

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    16 July 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  24  -  50











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Gill Weadon

1

Denise Willcox



2

Lesley Willcox

2

Linda McLeod

2

Vicky Nichols



3


3


3




Skip

Carolle Gaunt

Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Rita Butler (Capt.)



Result

9  -  17

Result

10  -  17

Result

5  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



Pat Patton



2


2



Chris Sandles



3


3



Heather White



Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     TEAS:  Mary Walters,  Caroline Hammick



     Opposition :   Bristol Ladies

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    23 July 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  29  -   44




NOTE TIME







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Caroline Hammick

1

Denise Willcox

1

Sue Rees



2

Gill Weadon

2

Laurette Hill

2

Chris Sandles



3

Vicky Nichols

3

Heather White

3




Skip

Anne Conlon

Skip

Carolle Gaunt

Skip

Pat Patton (Capt.)



Result

8  -  18

Result

15  -  13

Result

6  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               CARS:



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    30  July 2019

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Rees

1

Chris Sandles

1

Sue Whiteside



2

Gill Weadon

2

Pat Patton (Capt.)

2

Jean Neal



3

Jackie Nicholls

3

Anne Conlon

3

June Jackson



Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Rita Butler



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Heather White

1






2

Mary Walters

2






3

Eve Forbes

3






Skip

Di Tucker

Skip






Result


Result







     



     Opposition :   Victoria WSM

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    13 August 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  44  -  40











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Denise Willcox

1

Sue Rees

1

June Smith



2

June Jackson

2

Gina Thomas

2

Pat Patton



3


3


3




Skip

Rita Butler

Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Jackie Nicholls



Result

14  -  14

Result

18  -  14

Result

12  -  12



              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     TEAS:  Vicky Nicholas,  Lesley Willcox.



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    20 August 2019

                 Match result :  LOST:  50  -  65




NOTE :







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Denise Willcox

1

Lesley Green

1

Chris Sandles



2

Jean Neal

2

Sue Rees

2

Vicky Nichols



3

Gina Thomas

3

Carolle Gaunt

3

Pat Patton (Capt.)



Skip

Rita Butler

Skip

Jackie Nicholls

Skip

Anne Conlon



Result

18  -  19

Result

19  -  23

Result

13  -  23



              CARS:

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Knowle Ladies

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    27 August 2019

                 Match result :  LOST:  47  -  51











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Rees

1

Pat Ross/ Linda McLeod

1

Jean Neal



2

Sue Thomas

2

Caroline Hammick

2

Gill Weadon



3

Gina Thomas

3

June Jackson

3

Carolle Gaunt (Capt,)



Skip

Rita Butler

Skip

Anne Conlon

Skip

Eve Forbes



Result

8   -  25

Result

12  -  18

Result

27   -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1

Knowle were 3 players


June Smith



2


2

short -  Therefore, our


Linda McLeod



3


3

3 reserves played for


Heather White



Skip


Skip

them  -  Well Done!!





Result


Result







     TEAS:  Vicky Nichols, Linda McLeod, Heather White



     Opposition :   Redland

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    3 September 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Rees

1

Heather White

1

Lesley Green



2

June Jackson

2

Jean Neal

2

Pat Patton (Capt.)



3


3


3




Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Jackie Nicholls

Skip

Rita Butler



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Reserves

               Reserves



1


1



Vicky Nichols



2


2



Chris Sandles



3


3



Denise Willcox



Skip


Skip






Result


Result







    



     Opposition :  St. Anne's

                 Venue :    HOME




NOTE THURSDAY







     Date :  12 September 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  37  -  47











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Linda McLeod

1

Sue Rees

1

Heather White



2

Ros Beale

2

Sue Thomas

2

Gill Weadon



3

Pat Patton

3

Lesley Willcox

3

Gina Thomas



Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Lin Challenger

Skip

Di Tucker



Result

10  -  13

Result

15  -  13

Result

12  -  21



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



June Jackson



2


2



Heather White



3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







  TEAS   :  VOLUNTEERS NEEDED



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    17 September 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  42  -  57











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

June Jackson

1

Pat Ross

1

Caroline Hammick



2

Ros Beale

2

Chris Carter

2

Sue Thomas



3

Vicky Nichols

3

Pat Patton (Capt.)

3

Rita Butler



Skip

Ann Fisher

Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Linda Challenger



Result

16  -  19

Result

17  -  15

Result

9  -  23



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1



Chris Sandles



2


2



Linda McLeod



3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







TEAS:  Margaret Nunn,  Anne Conlon



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    24 September 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

June Smith

1

Jean Neale

1

Heather White



2

Ros Beale

2

Pat Patton (Capt.)

2

Sue Thomas



3

Rita Butler

3

Gina Thomas

3

Vicky Nichols



Skip

Jackie Nicholls

Skip

Eve Forbes

Skip

Anne Conlon



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               CARS:



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves : Carolle Gaunt,   Sue Rees,  Gill Weadon



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1


1






2


2






3


3






Skip


Skip






Result


Result







     Reserves :