PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

NORTH EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1 GAMES


     Opposition :   S.L.A.T.  (St. Annes Park)

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 29 April 2021

                 Match result :   LOST :  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Challenger

1

G. Johnson

1

B. McGill



2

J. Nicholls

2

T. Piper

2

T. Bryant



3

L. Challenger

3

C. Knight

3

D. Barton



Skip

A. Nicholls

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)



Result

14  -  13

Result

13  -  14

Result

6  -  26




 

Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 6 May 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Challenger

1

J. Lewis

1

B. McGill



2

J. Nicholls

2

B. Hill

2

T. Bryant



3

L. Challenger

3

T. Piper

3

D. Barton



Skip

A. Nicholls

Skip

D. Johnson

Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)



Result

21  -  17

Result

18  -  11

Result

15  -  19




 

Reserves :  D. Willcox



     Opposition :   St. Anne's Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Tuesday 11 May 2021

                 Match result :    WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Adams

1

K. Adams

1

G. Challenger



2

C. Knight

2

M. Forbes

2

J. Nicholls



3

T. Piper

3

D. Barton

3

L. Challenger



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)

Skip

A. Nicholls



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   G. B. Britton 'B'

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 20 May 2021

                 Match result :  LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

K. Adams

1

G. Challenger

1

C. Green



2

M. Seabourne

2

C. Cook

2

C. Spence



3

D. Barton

3

D. Johnson

3

D. Willcox



Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)

Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

T. Piper



Result

10  -  23

Result

17  -  11

Result

16  -  11




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston 'C'

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 27 May 2021

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston 'B'

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 3 June 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

K. Adams

1

B. Tidball

1

C. Green



2

M. Seabourne

2

J. Nunn

2

C. Spence



3

K. Ireland (Capt.)

3

C. Cook

3

D. Willcox



Skip

D. Barton

Skip

C. Knight

Skip

T. Piper



Result

22  -  15

Result

9  -  22

Result

14  -  31




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham 'A'

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 10 June 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Challenger

1

K. Adams

1

C. Green



2

J. Nicholls

2

M. Forbes

2

C. Spence



3

C. Cooke

3

K. Ireland  (Capt.)

3

D. Willcox



Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

T. Piper



Result

14  -  19

Result

6  -  25

Result

7  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  Bristol St. Andrews 'B'

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday  17 June 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Nicholls

1

K. Adams

1

C. Green



2

C. Cooke

2

R. Netting

2

C. Spence



3

G. Challenger

3

K. Ireland (Capt.)

3

T. Piper



Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

D. Willcox



Result

14  -  17

Result

11  -  14

Result

14  -  24




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol St. George

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 24 June 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Nicholls

1

K. Adams

1

C. Green



2

A. Nicholls

2

M. Forbes

2

C. Freemab



3

G. Challenger

3

K. Ireland ((Capt.)

3

T. Piper



Skip

L. Challlenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

D. Willcox



Result

16  -  12

Result

13  -  15

Result

12  -  16




 

Reserves :



     Opposition :   S.L.A.T. (St. Annes Park)

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 1 July 2021

                 Match result :  











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 8 July 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

I. Lee

1

K. Adams

1

M. Forbes



2

V. Cater

2

C. Freeman

2

J. Nicholls



3

M. Seabourne

3

D. Johnson

3

T. Piper



Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

A. Nicholls



Result

16  -  13

Result

15  -  17

Result

13  -   14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   St. Anne's Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 15 July 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

K. Adams

1

I, Lee

1

G. Challenger



2

C. Freeman

2

M. Forbes

2

J. Nicholls



3

D. Johnson

3

M. Seabourne

3

L. Challenger



Skip

D. Barton

Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)

Skip

A. Nicholls



Result

11  -  22

Result

13  -  25

Result

6  -  25




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   G.B. Britton 'B'

                 Venue :   HOME






CANCELLED

BY

GB's



     Date :    Thursday 22 July 2021

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Challenger

1

K. Adams

1

I. Lee



2

V. Cater

2

J. Nicholls

2

M. Forbes



3

C. Freeman

3

D. Johnson

3

A. Nicholls



Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

K. Ireland



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston 'C'

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 29 July 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Challenger

1

K. Adams

1

B. McGill



2

V. Cater

2

C. Spence

2

M. Forbes



3

C. Freeman

3

T. Piper

3

D. Wilcox



Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)



Result

13 -  17

Result

10  -  17

Result

7  -  26




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston 'B'

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 5 August 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Challenger

1

K. Adams

1

G. Johnson



2

V. Cater

2

J. Nicholls

2

I. Lee



3

C. Freeman

3

C. Spence

3

A. Nicholls



Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

K. Ireland (Capt.)



Result

3  -  13

Result

5  -  10

Result

10  -  20




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   KIngswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 12 August 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

K. Adams

1

I. Lee



2

G. Challenger

2

C. Freeman

2

M. Forbes



3

J. Nicholls

3

C. Spence

3

A. Nicholls



Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

D. Barton

Skip

K. Ireland



Result

12  -  17

Result

10  -  24

Result

12  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  Bristol St. Andrews 'B'

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 19 August 2021

                 Match result :  LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

K. Adams

1

I. Lee

1

G. Johnson



2

V. Cater

2

M. Forbes

2

D. Willcox



3

C. Spence

3

A. Nicholls

3

J. Nicholls



Skip

D. Barton

Skip

K. Ireland

Skip

T. Piper



Result

12  -  10

Result

15  -  11

Result

14  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  Bristol St. George

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 26 August 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

K. Adams

1

I. Lee

1

G. Johnson



2

J. Sharman

2

B. Tidball

2

J. Nicholls



3

C. Spence

3

R. Netting

3

C. Knight



Skip

D. Barton

Skip

A. Nicholls

Skip

D. Willcox



Result

12  -  15

Result

12  -  13

Result

9  -  17




 

Reserves :