PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

NORTH EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1 GAMES


     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 26 April 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  4 -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Mike Honey



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

17  -  14

Result

11  -  28

Result

21  -  14




 

Reserves :  John Nunn



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 3 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST: 2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Mike Honey



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

John Nunn (Capt.)

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

18  -  13

Result

8  -  26

Result

7  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol St. George

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 10 May 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  6  -  4











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Jim Adams



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Gordon  Challenger



3

John Nunn (Capt.)

3

Herbie Johnson

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Margaret Hanney

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

29  -  10

Result

6  -  16

Result

14  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 17 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST: 2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Adams

1

Colston Green

1

Jim Adams



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

John Nunn (Capt.)

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Herbie Johnson

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

17  -  24

Result

9  -  12

Result

15  -  13




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 24 May 2018

                 Match result :    WON: 7  -  3











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Jim Adams



2

Paul  Adams

2

Gordon Challenger

2

Dick Barton



3

Mike Honey

3

Chris Knight

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch

Skip

Herbie Johnson

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

14  -  14

Result

14  -  18

Result

18  -  11




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   GB Britton B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 31 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Jim Adams

1

Malcolm Forbes



2

Keith Adams

2

Dick Barton

2

Paul Adams



3

Brian Orton

3

Keith Everall

3

Mike Honey



Skip

Chris Knight (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch



Result

12  -  23

Result

6  -  23

Result

13  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Omnibus

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 7 June 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Adams

1

Colston Green

1

Jim Adams



2

Gordon Challenger

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Herbie Johnson

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday  14 June 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Jim Adams



2

Gordon Challenger

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Herbie Johnson

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston C

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Monday 23 July2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8




REARRANGED

MATCH






            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Adams

1

Jim Adams



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

18  -  16

Result

14  -  17

Result

14  -  20




 

Reserves :  Bob Wilcox,  Colston Green.



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 28 June 2018

                 Match result :  











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Firbes

1

Tony Zakaszewski

1

Jim Adams



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Roger Netting

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 5 July 2018

                 Match result :     




Please See Rearranged

match

against  Olveston C





            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Adams

1

Bob  Wilcox



2

Mike Trivett

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Herbie Johnson

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol St. George

                 Venue :   AWAY




Please See Rearranged

match

against Olveston C





     Date :    Thursday 12 July 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Adams

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Mattin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 19 July 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Adams

1

John Nunn



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Martin Smith

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Tony  Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 26 July 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  3  -  7











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Adams

1

Jim Adams

1

John Nunn



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Martin Smith

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Tony Pipier

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

16  -  16

Result

16  -  11

Result

6  -  19




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   GB Britton B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 2 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Jim Adams

1

John Nunn



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Martin Smith

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

8  -  26

Result

14  -  13

Result

9  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Omnibus

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 9 August 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Jim Adams

1

Paul Adams



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

John Nunn

3

Martin Smith

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

16  -  19

Result

21  -  10

Result

30  -  5




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 16 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Jim Adams

1

Paul Adams



2

John Nunn

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Martin Smith

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

13  -  25

Result

22  -  11

Result

4/39




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston C

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 23 August 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  6  -  4











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Adams

1

John Jackson



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Chris Knight

2

Dick Barton



3

John Nunn

3

Martin Smith

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

24  -   8

Result

14  -  18

Result

8  -  17




 

Reserves :