PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

BRISTOL & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 3 - A TEAM GAMES


     Opposition :  Page Park B

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 27 April 2017

                 Match result :    Won 8 - 2











            Time :   6.00  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Keith Everall

1

Colston Green

1

Don Willcox



2

Mike Honey

2

Dan Brown

2

Gordon Challenger



3

Jeff Hanney

3

Martin Smith

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Barry Cumberpatch



Result

20 - 10

Result

23 - 15

Result

13 - 17




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 4 May 2017

                 Match result :    WON 9 - 1











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Keith Everall

1

Colston Green

1

Dan Brown



2

Mike Honey

2

Brian Hillyer

2

Gordon Challenger



3

Jeff Hanney

3

Martin Smith

3

Barrie Cumberpatch



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

16 - 16

Result

18 - 16

Result

19 - 11




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 11 May 2017

                 Match result :    LOST   2 : 8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Don Willcox

1

Colston Green

1

Gordon Challenger



2

Mike Honey

2

Paul Roach

2

Mervyn Smith



3

Jeff Hanney

3

Dave Peacock

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

John Nunn (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

15 - 16

Result

22 - 14

Result

8 - 18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Yate B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 18 May 2017

                 Match result :    WON 8 - 2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Honey

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Roach



2

Chris Knight

2

Gordon Challenger

2

Roger Netting



3

Mike Conlon

3

Martin Smith

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

John Nunn (Capt.)



Result

6 -18

Result

27 - 7

Result

16 - 7




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Severnvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 25 May 2017

                 Match result :    WON  10 - 0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Gordon Challenger



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Roger Netting

3

Dave Peacock



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

John Nunn (Capt.)



Result

14 - 13

Result

20 - 11

Result

13 - 12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Keynsham B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 1 June 2017

                 Match result :    WON  8 - 2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

John Nunn (Capt.)



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Roger Netting

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

15 -  13

Result

13  -  16

Result

20 -  13




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Imperial

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 8 June 2017

                 Match result :    WON  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Nunn (Capt.)

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Dave Peacock



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Roger Netting

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

22  -  9

Result

13  -  19

Result

21  -  13




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 15 June 2017

                 Match result :    LOST 2 - 8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

John Nunn (Capt.)



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Roger Netting

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

15  -  13

Result

16  -  17

Result

9  -  15




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   











     Date :    Thursday 22 June 2017

                 Match result :    WON  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

John Nunn (Capt.)



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Roger Netting

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

11  -  20

Result

20  -  10

Result

16  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Page Park B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 29 June 2017

                 Match result :    WON  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Martin Smith

2

Chris Knight

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Allan Weech

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

19  -  5

Result

12  -  20

Result

20  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 6 July 2017

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Brian Orton

2

Chris Knight

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Martin Smith

3

Allan Weech

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

13  -  20

Result

16  -  17

Result

14  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 13 July 2017

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm  

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Brian Orton

2

Chris Knight

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Martin Smith

3

Mike Lee

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

15  -  14

Result

21  -   16

Result

12  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Yate B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 20 July 2017

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Roger  Netting

2

Chris Knight

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Martin Smith

3

Mike Lee

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

7  -  20

Result

14  -  13

Result

7  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Severnvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 27 July 2017

                 Match result :    LOST 3  -  7











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Colston Green

1

Paul Roach



2

Roger  Netting

2

Chris Knight

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Martin Smith

3

Mike Lee

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

17  -  16

Result

12  - 14

Result

12  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Keynsham B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 3 August 2017

                 Match result :    WON :  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colston Green

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Roach



2

Chris Knight

2

Gordon Challenger

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Roger Netting

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

18  -  13

Result

14  -  12

Result

16/12/2017




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Imperial

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 10 August 2017

                 Match result :    LOST  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colston Green

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Roach



2

Roger Netting

2

Barrie Cumberpatch

2

Gordon Challenger



3

Mike Lee

3

Martin Smith

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

17  -  9

Result

11  -  18

Result

10  -  25




 

Reserves :  Bob Wilcox



     Opposition :   Bristol B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 17 August 2017

                 Match result :    WON :  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colston Green

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Roach



2

Chris Knight

2

Mike Honey

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Roger Netting

3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Lee



Result

17  -  16

Result

16  -  10

Result

17  -  15




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 24 August 2017

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colston Green

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Paul Roach



2

Chris Knight

2

Mike Honey

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Roger Netting

3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

John Nunn (Capt.)



Skip

Allan Weech

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Lee



Result

16/11/2017

Result

20  -  14

Result

6  -  22




 

Reserves :