PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

BRISTOL & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 1 - A TEAM GAMES


     Opposition :  Knowle 'A'

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 29 April 2021

                 Match result :    Cancelled











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :



     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 06 May 2021

                 Match result :  LOST:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

B. Pike (Capt.)

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Fisher



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Smith



Result

14  -  16

Result

10  -  13

Result

8  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  Bristol St. Andrews 'A'

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 13 May 2021

                 Match result : LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

B. Pike (Capt.)

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Fisher



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Smith



Result

12  -  9

Result

7  -  26

Result

16  15




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Willmott Park 'A'

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 20 May 2021

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

B. Pike (Capt.)

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

J. Walters

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Fisher



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Smith



Result

10  -  18

Result

17  -  7

Result

17  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  Bristol  'A'

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 27 May 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

B. Pike (Capt.)

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

J. Walters

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Fisher



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Smith



Result

8  -  21

Result

18  -  14

Result

10  -  25




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 03 June 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

B. Pike (Capt.)

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

J. Walters

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher



Result

20  -  9

Result

18  -  10

Result

23  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   G. B. Britton

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 10 June 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  3  -  7











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

B. Pike (Capt.)

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher



Result

10  -  22

Result

18  -  9

Result

15  -  15




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Weston (Bath)

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 17 June 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams



3

B. Pike (Capt.)

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher



Result

7  -  18

Result

15  -  10

Result

13  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Yate 'A'

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 24 June 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

G. Johnson

1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey



2

B. Pike (Capt.)

2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Adams



3

John Walters

3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

P. Richard



Result

11  -  16

Result

19  -  11

Result

21  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Knowle 'A'

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 01 July 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  7  -  3











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey

1

G. Johnson



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Adams

2

C. Freeman



3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith

3

B. Pike (Capt.)



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

P. Richard

Skip

M. Conlon



Result

19  -  7

Result

14  -  14

Result

11  -  13




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 8 July 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey

1

C. Freeman



2

M. Seabourne

2

G. Johnson

2

K. Everall



3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith

3

B. Pike (Capt)



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

P. Richard

Skip

D. Willcox



Result

13  -  11

Result

12  -  17

Result

7  -  30




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol St. Andrews 'A'

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 15 July 2021

                 Match result :    WON:  7  -  3











            Time :   6.15  pm  

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey

1

G. Johnson



2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams

2

B. Pike (Capt.)



3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith

3

J. Walters



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

M. Conlon



Result

16  -  10

Result

15  -  16

Result

14  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Willmott Park 'A'

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 22 July 2021

                 Match result :   LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey

1

G. Johnson



2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams

2

M. Seabourne



3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith

3

B. Pike (Capt.)



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

M. Conlon



Result

17  -  15

Result

15  -  12

Result

10  -  18






Reserves :  



     Opposition :  Bristol  'A'

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 29 July 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  3  -  7











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J. Adams

1

M. Honey

1

G. Johnson



2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams

2

B. Pike (Capt.)



3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith

3

J. Walters



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

M. Conlon



Result

19  -  5

Result

18  -  18

Result

23/07/2021




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 05 August 2021

                 Match result :    LOST:  1  -  9











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

J, Adams

1

M. Honey

1

B. Pike (Capt.)



2

P. Richard

2

P. Adams

2

M. Seabourne



3

T. Ireland

3

M. Smith

3

J. Walters



Skip

J. Hibbard

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

M. Conlon



Result

7 - 7

Result

7  -  9

Result

2  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   G. B. Britton

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 12 August 2021

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

B. Pike (Capt.)

1

M. Honey

1

J. Adams



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Adams

2

P. Richard



3

J. Walters

3

M. Smith

3

T. Ireland



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

J. Hibbard



Result

7  -  15

Result

16  -  11

Result

17  -  8




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Weston (Bath)

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    Thursday 19 August 2021

                 Match result :   WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

C. Freeman

1

M. Honey

1

J. Adams



2

M. Seabourne

2

P. Adams

2

P. Richard



3

B. Pike (Capt.)

3

M. Smith

3

T. Ireland



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

J. Hibbard



Result

21  -  6

Result

14  -  7

Result

23  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Yate 'A'

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 26 August 2021

                 Match result :  WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

C.Freeman

1

M. Honey

1

J. Adams



2

B. Pike (Capt.)

2

P. Adams

2

M. Seabourne



3

J. WAlters

3

M. Smith

3

T. Ireland



Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip

J. Hibbard



Result

21  -  10

Result

27  -  5

Result

18  -  12




 

Reserves :