PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

NORTH EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 2 GAMES


     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 26 April 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Eric Arnold

1

George Batt

1

Bob McGill



2

Roger Whiteside

2

Don Wilcox

2

Tony Zakaszewski



3

Bob Hill (Capt.)

3

Roger Netting

3

Colin Jones



Skip

Bob Wilcox

Skip

Herbie Johnson

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

22  -  10

Result

22  -  9

Result

12  -  20




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 3 May 2018

                 Match result :   LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Dave Preddy

1

Bob McGill

1

George Batt



2

Roger Whiteside

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Don Willcox



3

Todd Cozins

3

Colin Jones

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Herbie Johnson



Result

10  -  26

Result

6  -  23

Result

20  -  13




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Eastvillians/Whitehall

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 10 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger  Whiteside

1

Bob McGill

1

George Batt



2

Todd Cozins

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Paul Collins



3

Ian Lee

3

Eric Arnold

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Roger Netting



Result

14  -  23

Result

10  -  16

Result

20  -  17




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol St. Andrews

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 17 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Belfield

1

Eric Arnold

1

George Batt



2

Todd Cozens

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Roger Whiteside



3

Ian Lee

3

Brian Wensley

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Roger Netting



Result

12  -  15

Result

11  -  17

Result

13  -  27




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 24 May 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob McGill

1

George Batt

1

Eric Arnold



2

Todd Cozens

2

Roger Whiteside

2

Paul Collins



3

Ian Lee

3

Don Willcox

3

Tony Zakaszewski



Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Honey

Skip

Margaret Hanney



Result

15  -  14

Result

17  -  11

Result

19  -  15




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   GB Britton C

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday  31 May 2018

                 Match result :  WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Belfield

1

George Batt

1

Eric Arnold



2

Todd Cozens

2

Roger Whiteside

2

Bob McGill



3

Ian Lee

3

Don Willcox

3

Tony Zakaszewski



Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

John Nunn

Skip

Gordon Challenger



Result

28  -  16

Result

18  -  15

Result

13  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   HOME




& Tuesday 5 June 2018

Away

Kingswood & Hanham





     Date :    Thursday 7 June 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

George Batt

1

Eric Arnold



2

Todd Cozens

2

Bob McGill

2

Paul Collins



3

Ian Lee

3

Don Willcox

3

Tony Zakaszewski



Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Gordon Challenger



Result

8  -  26

Result

24 -  8

Result

16  -  23




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 14 June 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   SLAT St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 21 June 2018

                 Match result :    Lost:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Colin Jones

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Mike Trivett

2

Martin Seabourne

2

Ian Lee



3

Tony Tarr

3

Ron Hill

3

Bob Hill



Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Margaret Hanney



Result

5  -  22

Result

16  -  15

Result

9  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 28 June 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Colin Jones

1

Eric Arnold



2

Ian Lee

2

Don Willcox

2

Paul Collins



3

Bob Hill

3

Tony Piper

3

Tony Tarr



Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Brian Orton



Result

6  -  26

Result

24  -  7

Result

28  -  8




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 5 July 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  7  -  3











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

George Batt

1

Colin Jones

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Todd Cozens

2

Eric Arnold

2

Paul Collins



3

Ian Lee

3

Ron Hill

3

Bob Hill



Skip

Margaret Hanney

Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Brian Orton



Result

16  -  17

Result

15  -  15

Result

16  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Eastvillians/Whiitehall

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 12 July 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  7  -  3











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Belfield

1

George Batt

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Colin Jones

2

Todd Cozens

2

Paul Collins



3

Tony Zakaszswski

3

Ian Lee

3

Bob Hill



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Margaret Hanney

Skip

Brian Orton



Result

21  -  7

Result

10  -  20

Result

14  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol St. Andrews

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 19 July 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

George Batt

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Martin Scrase

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Don Willcox



3

Paul Collins

3

Ian Lee

3

Bob Hill (Capt.)



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Brian Orton

Skip

Colston Green



Result

14  -  15

Result

29  -  13

Result

10  =  35




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 26 July 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

George Batt

1

Mike Belfield



2

Martin Scrase

2

Colin Jones

2

Bob McGill



3

Ron Hill

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3

Eric Arnold



Skip

Margaret Hanney

Skip

Brian Orton

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   GB Britton C

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 2 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

George Batt

1

Eric Arnold



2

Martin Scrase

2

Colin Jones

2

Bob McGill



3

Ron Hill

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Todd Cozens



Skip

Margaret Hanney

Skip

Brian Orton

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)



Result

19   -  16

Result

13  -  22

Result

9  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 9 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Eric Arnold



2

Bob McGill

2

Dave Preddy

2

Gerry Johnson



3

Martin Scrase

3

Keith Adams

3

Todd Cozens



Skip

Tony Zakaszewski

Skip

Ron Hill

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)



Result

8  -  25

Result

13  -  15

Result

12  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 16 August 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Collins

1

Mike Belfield

1

Eric Arnold



2

Dave Preddy

2

Jeff Titcomb

2

Todd Cozens



3

Keith Adams

3

Martin Scrase

3

Ian Lee



Skip

Ron Hill

Skip

Tony Zakaszewski

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)



Result

18  -  10

Result

25  -  15

Result

12  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   SLAT St Anne's Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 23 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  25

Result

14  -  19

Result

7  -  24




 

Reserves :