PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

NORTH EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 2 GAMES


     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 25 April 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martin Scrase

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Dave Preddy



2

Todd Cozens

2


2

Roger Whiteside



3

Tony Zakaszewski

3

Ian Lee

3

Gerry Johnson



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Eric Arnold



Result

10  -  22

Result

10  -  21

Result

14  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   SLAT (St. Anne's Park)

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 2 May 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Martin Scrase



2

Dave Preddy

2

Christian Matthews

2

Tony Zakaszewski



3

Gerry Johnson

3

Ian Lee

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Eric Arnold

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

7  -  23

Result

13  -  12

Result

16  -  8




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   NO GAME

                 Venue :   











     Date :    Thursday 9 May 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 16 May 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  14

Result

10  -  14

Result

13  -  17




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 23 May 2019

                 Match result :   WON:   8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martyn Seabourne

1

George Batt

1

Malcolm Forbes



2

Ian Lee

2

Dave Preddy

2

Colin Jones



3

Christian Matthews

3

Roger Whiteside

3

Martin Scrase



Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Gerry Johnson



Result

21  -   11

Result

13  -  21

Result

21  -   12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday  30 May 2019

                 Match result : LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Eric Arnold

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

George Batt



2

Chris Cooke

2

Ian Lee

2

Dave Preddy



3

Martin Scrase

3

Chrisian Matthews

3

Roger Whiteside



Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

8  -  22

Result

11  -  17

Result

16  -  19




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 6 June 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

18  -  17

Result

13  -  23

Result

13  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   G.B. Britton 'C'

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 13 June 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  3  -  7











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

19  -  14

Result

9  -  22

Result

18  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Omnibus

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 20 June 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

15  -  20

Result

22  -  11

Result

18  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 27 June 2019

                 Match result :  WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

23  -  7

Result

12  -  14

Result

26  -  6




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  SLAT (St. Anne's Park)

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 4 July 2019

                 Match result :  LOST:  2 -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

8  -  27

Result

7  -  24

Result

21/04/2019




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   NO GAME

                 Venue :   











     Date :    Thursday 11 July 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   BAC

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 18 July 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 25 July 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

20  -  13

Result

19  -  8

Result

12  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 1 August 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 8 August 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  18

Result

12  -  19

Result

16  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :  G.B. Britton 'C'

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 15 August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Nick White

1

George Batt

1

Dave Preddy



2

Todd Cozens

2

Dave Moreton

2

Colin Jones



3

Roger Whiteside

3

Brian Orton

3

Ian Lee



Skip

Martin Scrase

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Bob Hill (Capt.)



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol Omnibus

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 22 August 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result

10  -  19

Result

8  -  18

Result

21  -  4




 

Reserves :