PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB

BRISTOL & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 4 - C TEAM GAMES


     Opposition :   Keynsham C

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    Thursday 26 April 2018

                 Match result :    Won :  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Adams

1

Keith Adams

1

Bob Tidball



2

Jim Adams

2

Mike Mullin

2

Tony Tarr



3

Brian Orton

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Brian Wensley



Skip

Paul Roach

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Brian Hillyer



Result

23  -  11

Result

23  -  8

Result

7  -  21




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Victoria Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 3 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Adams

1

Keith Adams

1

Bob Tidball



2

Jim Adams

2

Mike Mullin

2

Tony Tarr



3

Brian Orton

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Ron Hill



Skip

Paul Roach

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Brian Hillyer



Result

15  -  24

Result

16  -  12

Result

11  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Knowle C

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 10 May 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Keith Adams

1

Paul Adams



2

Tony Tarr

2

Mike Mullin

2

Mike Honey



3

Mike Trivett

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Brian Wensley

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

15  -  13

Result

18  -  16

Result

23  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   No Game

                 Venue :   











     Date :    Thursday 17 May 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 24 May 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  -  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

Keith Adams



2

Tony Tarr

2

Mike Mullin

2

Mike Trivett



3

Roger Netting

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Brian Hillyer



Skip

Brian Wensley

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

18  -  19

Result

18  -  15

Result

13  -  19




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   City & Port of Bristol

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday  31 May 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

Colston Green



2

Herbie Johnson

2

Mike Mullin

2

Mike Trivett



3

Tony Tarr

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Brian Hillyer



Skip

Roger Netting

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

6   -  21

Result

22  -  8.25

Result

33  - 7




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Begbrook Green B

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 7 June  2018

                 Match result :    WON:  10  -  0











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Keith Adams

2

Mike Mullin

2

Mike Trivett



3

Tony Tarr

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Roger Netting

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

20  -  12

Result

25  -  10

Result

24  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   St. Anne's Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 14 June 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  0  -  10











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

Keith Adams



2

Tony Tarr

2

Mike Mullin

2

Mike Trivett



3

Roger Netting

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Brian Hillyer



Skip

Brian Wensley

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

11  -  28

Result

10  -  14

Result

10  -  18




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   No Game

                 Venue :   











     Date :    Thursday 21 June 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Keynsham C

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 28 June 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Keith Adams

2

Mike Mullin

2

Ron Hill



3

Tony Tarr

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Mike Trivett



Skip

Brian Wensley

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

13  -  19

Result

20  -  11

Result

16  -  14




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Victoria Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 5 July 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  4  -  6











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Tony Tarr

2

Mike Mullin

2

Keith Adams



3

Colston Green

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Paul Roach



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Keith Everall



Result

14  -  13

Result

21  -  16

Result

9  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Knowle C

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 12 July 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Tony Tarr

2

Dave Preddy

2

Ron Hill



3

Mike Trivett

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Colston Green



Result

32  -  8

Result

13  -  14

Result

16  -  10




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   No Game

                 Venue :     











     Date :    Thursday 19 July 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Bristol B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 26 July 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Paul Smith

2

Mike Mullin

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Mike Trivett

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   City & Port of Bristol

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 2 August 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  8  -  2











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Tony Tarr

2

Mike Mullin

2

Don Willcox



3

Mike Trivett

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Colston Green



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Paul Roach



Result

15  -  16

Result

21  -  8

Result

18  -  12




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Begbrook Green B

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    Thursday 9 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  2  --  8











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Tony Tarr

2

Mike Mullin

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Mike Trivett

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Colston Green



Result

6  -  19

Result

10  -  18

Result

19  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   St. Anne's Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    Thursday 16 August 2018

                 Match result :    LOST:  3  -  7











            Time :   6.15  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Tommy Wright

1

John Jackson



2

Tony Tarr

2

Herbie Johnson

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Paul Smith

3

Dave Johnson (Capt.)

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Mike Trivett

Skip

Mike Lee

Skip

Colston Green



Result

13  -  13

Result

13  -  17

Result

17  -  16




 

Reserves :  



     Opposition :   No Game

                 Venue :   











     Date :    Thursday 23 August 2018

                 Match result :    











            Time :   6.00  pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

3











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





 

Reserves :