PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :  AWAY











     Date :     20 April 2022

                 Match result :   LOST : 63  - 101











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

C. Ellis

1

R. Barnes

1

L. Green



2

S. Rees

2

John Jackson

2

L. Willcox



3

G. Challenger

3

J. Lewis

3

B. Orton



Skip

M. Seabourne (Capt.)

Skip

B. Wood

Skip

M. Conlon



Result

8  -  26

Result

12  -  17

Result

16  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

              Reserves



1

I. Lee

1

A. Conlon

1

C. Cooke



2

G. Reardon

2

H. White

2

R. Barnes



3

N. White

3

G. Johnson

3




Skip

L. Challenger

Skip

M. Fisher

Skip




Result

11  -  22

Result

16  -  21

Result





         


MIDWEEK MEN’S FRIENDLY GAMES


     Opposition :   City & Port of Bristol

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    20 April 2022

                 Match result :   WON :  91  -  55











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

B. Tidball

1

R. Whiteside

1

S. Seabourne



2

S. Whiteside

2

R. Hill

2

P. Whitelock



3

J. Sharman

3

L. Tidball

3

B. Wilcox



Skip

D. Willcox  (Capt.)

Skip

B. Pike

Skip

D. Barton



Result

22  -  13

Result

30  -  10

Result

15  -  19



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

B. McGill

1


1




2

S. Thomas

2


2




3

K. Everall

3


3




Skip

C. Gaunt

Skip


Skip




Result

24  -  13

Result


Result





     TEAS:     Nos. 1's                         BAR:  R. Whiteside, D. Willcox



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    27 April 2022

                 Match result :    WON:  78  -  64











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

B. Wilcox

1

B. Pike

1

R. Hill



2

A. Conlon

2

K. James

2

I. Lee



3

T. Piper

3

D. Barton

3

T. Zakaszewski



Skip

D. Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

M. Conlon

Skip

M. Smith



Result

14  -  19

Result

23  -  14

Result

12  -  24



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

C. Jones

1


1




2

S. Thomas

2


2




3

L. Green

3


3




Skip

J. Sharman

Skip


Skip




Result

29  -  7

Result


Result





     TEA's:  Nos 1's                         BAR : R. Whiteside,  D. Willcox



     Opposition :   Internal

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    27 April 2022

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :












                Rink 1

V                 Rink 1

                Rink 3



1

H. White

1

B. Tidball

1




2

R. Whiteside

2

June Jackson

2




3

M. Seabourne (Capt.)

3

B. Pike

3




Skip

K. Everall

Skip

B. Wood

Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 2

                Rink 2

               Reserves



1

C. Gaunt

1

John Jackson

1

S. McLeod



2

B. McGill

2

S. Whiteside

2

L. McLeod



3

G, Challenger

3

N. White

3

G. Reardon



Skip

M. Scrase

Skip

J, Lewis

Skip

CAN PLAY HALF A GAME



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :    Nos. 1's                       BAR:  R. Whiteside, D. Willcox



     Opposition :  Redland Green

                 Venue :   AWAY




Tuesday







     Date :    3 May 2022

                 Match result :  LOST:  61  -  70











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Tony Christienson

1

Brian Pike

1

Nick Wkite



2

Ron Hill

2

Bob Wilcox

2

Bob Tidball



3

Colston Green

3

Don Willcox (Capt.)

3

Martyn Seabourne



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

John Walters



Result

8  =  25

Result

16  -  22

Result

13  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Mike Honey

1


1

Ron Hill



2

Martin Scrase

2


2

Ken Nichols



3

Dick Barton

3


3

Pete Beale



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip

Tony Zakaszewski



Result

24  -  9

Result


Result





    



     Opposition :   City & Port of Bristol

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    4 May 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  78  -  55











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob McGill

1

Nick White

1

Roger Barnes



2

Val Chadwick

2

Clive Ellis

2

Heather White



3

Martin Scrase

3

Derek Turner

3

Ken Ireland



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt.

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

19  -  6

Result

19  -  20

Result

21  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Art Chadwick

1


1




2

Paul Whitelock

2


2




3

Brian Orton

3


3




Skip

Martin Smith

Skip


Skip




Result

19  -  13

Result


Result





                          



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    4 May 2022

                 Match result : LOST: 60 -  85




    NOTE TIME  







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mary Walters

1

Bob Tidball

1

Colin Jones



2

Ron Hill

2

Ros Beale

2

Kelvin James



3

Bob Wilcox

3

Colston Green

3

Don Willcox (Capt.)



Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

John Lewis



Result

13  -  16

Result

22  -  23

Result

13  -  23



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Pete Beale

1


1




2

Sue Thomas

2


2




3

Terry Chambers

3


3




Skip

John Walters

Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  23

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Eastville

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    11 May 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Pete Beale

1

John Jackson



2

Sue Thomas

2

Val Chadwick

2

Ros Beale



3

Brian Orton

3

John Lewis

3

John Sharman



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Nick White



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

               Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Heather White

1


1

Lin Tidball



2

Art Chadwick

2


2

Lesley Green



3

Gordpn Challenger

3


3

Paul Whitelock



Skip

Keith Everall

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





  TEA'S  Nos. 1's               BAR: ?



     Opposition :   Portishead

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :  11 May 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  107  -  51











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mary Walters

1

Ron Hill

1

Bob McGill



2

Clive Ellis

2

Kelvin James

2

Ian Lee



3

Don Willcox (Capt.)

3

Dick Barton

3

Bob Wilcox



Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

22  -  15

Result

21  -  14

Result

20  -  6



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Barnes

1

Mike Honey

1




2

Cliff Spence

2

Colin Jones

2




3

Ken Ireland

3

Martin Scrase

3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip




Result

16  -  8

Result

28  -  8

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Plymstock

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    23 May 2022

                 Match result :  




NOTE:







            Time :   1.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

7











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Rees

1

Stewart McLeod

1

Kelvin James



2

Mike Honey

2

Gordon Challenger

2

Derek Turner



3

Ann Fisher

3

Chris Knight

3

Nick White



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

John Walters



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

              Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Linda McLeod

1

Ken Ireland



2

Bob Wilcox

2

Brian Orton

2

 Mary Walters



3

Gerry Johnson

3

Martyn Seabourne

3

Martin Scrase



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Brian Pike



Result


Result


Result





                    BAR:



     Opposition :   Plymstock

                 Venue :











     Date :     23 May 2022

                 Match result :    




NOTE:







            Time :   1.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

7











                Rink 7

                 

                



1

Bob Tidball

1


1




2

John Jackson

2


2




3

Sally Seabourne

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




             

               

              



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Wotton-under-Edge

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    25 May 2022

                 Match result :  WON:  79  -  76











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Keith Adams

1

Val Chadwick



2

Sue Thomas

2

Ros Beale

2

Pete Beale



3

Gordon Challenger

3

Nick White

3

Don Willcox (Capt.)



Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result

13  -  13

Result

14  -  13

Result

16  -  18



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

                Reserves



1

Heather White

1

John McGill

1

Stuart McLeod



2

Art Chadwick

2

Linda Mcleod

2




3

Cliff Spence

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

John Sharman

Skip




Result

29  -  9

Result

7  -  23

Result





     TEAS:     Nos. 1's        BAR:  Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Henleaze

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    25 May 2022

                 Match result :    LOST:  46  -  80











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

Jim Haynes

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Bob McGill

2

Roger Barnes

2

Ian Lee



3

Martin Scrase

3

John Lewis

3

Martyn Seabourne Capt.)



Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Dave Johnson



Result

13  -  17

Result

9  -  19

Result

8  -  26



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Tidball

1


1




2

Kelvin James

2


2




3


3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result

16  -  18

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :  

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :   

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4/5 MIXED











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Begbrooke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    1 June  2022

                 Match result :  WON:  74  -  72











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

John Nunn

1

Bob Tidball



2

John McGill

2

Kelvin James

2

Pete Beale



3

Lin Tidball

3

Nick White

3

Tony Piper



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Mike Conlon



Result

12  -  17

Result

19  -  16

Result

13  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Ian Lee

1

John Sharman

1




2

Bob Hill

2

Sue Whiteside

2




3

Jackie Nicholls

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3




Skip

Colston Green

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip




Result

14  -  17

Result

16  -  6

Result





     TEAS :    Nos. 1's              BAR:   Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    1 June 2022

                 Match result :  LOST:  51  -  52











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

Val Chadwick

1

Kelvin James



2

Cliff Spence

2

Stewart McLeod

2

Vic Cater



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

John Lewis

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Martin Scrase

Skip

Brian Pike



Result

12  -  11

Result

12  -  16

Result

14  -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Barnes

1


1




2

Art Chadwick

2


2




3

Bob McGill

3


3




Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  17

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    7 June 2021

                 Match result :   




Tuesday







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:      Bar:



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :     8 June 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  70  -  51











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Bob Wilcox

1

Ros Beale



2

June Jackson

2

Roger Whiteside

2

Ian Lee



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Brian Orton

3

Mike Honey



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt.

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

19 -  10

Result

19  -  17

Result

18  -  5



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Kelvin James

1


1




2

Pete Beale

2


2




3

Bob McGill

3


3




Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip


Skip




Result

14  -  19

Result


Result





     



     Opposition: Olveston

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    8 June 2022

                 Match result :  LOST:  43  -  95











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Val Chadwick

1

Art Chadwick

1

Clive Ellis



2

Jeni Van Mazyk

2

Terry Prince

2

John Nunn



3

Roger Barnes

3

John Sharman

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Brian Pike



Result

10  -  17

Result

5  -  24

Result

11 - 16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1

Colin Jones

1




2

Paul Whitelock

2


2




3

Dave Johnson

3

Bob Tidball

3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip




Result

12  -  23

Result

12  -  15

Result





   TEAS:  Nos. 1's                     BAR:  Tony Piper,  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Bristol

                 Venue :  HOME






CANCELLED

BY

BRISTOL



     Date :     15 June 2022

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Bob Hill

1

Clive Ellis



2

Harvey Webb

2

June Jackson

2

John Nunn



3

Colston Green

3

Bob Tidball

3

Dave Johnson



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Conlon



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Pete Beale

1


1

P. Beale



2

Margaret Nunn

2


2




3

Bob Wilcox

3


3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:     Nos, 1's                      BAR:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :   

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                        BAR:



     Opposition :   Bloomfield Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    22 June 2022

                 Match result :  WON:  81  -  61











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

Bob Tidball

1

Bob McGill



2

Kelvin James

2

Dave Johnson

2

Bob Wilcox



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Brian Orton

3

John Lewis



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Martin Smith

Skip

Gerry Johnson



Result

20  -  12

Result

11  -  21

Result

33  -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Barnes

1


1




2

Martyn Seabourne

2


2




3

Cliff Spence

3


3




Skip

Chris Knight

Skip


Skip




Result

17  -  16

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Severnvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    29 June 2022

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Vak Chadwick

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Gina Thomas



2

Linda McLeod

2

Sue Rees

2

Art Chadwick



3

Gordon Challenger

3

Lesley Willcox

3

John Sharman



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Colston Green

Skip

Tony Piper



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Gill Weaden

1


1

June Smith



2

Stewart McLeod

2


2

Ruth Chandler



3

Roger Netting

3


3




Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :   Nos: 1's            BAR:   Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Greenbank

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    29 June 2022

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob McGill

1

Bob Wilcox

1

Bob Tidball



2

Kelvin James

2

John Jackson

2

Ron Hill



3

Brian Pike

3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Martin Smith

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Barnes

1


1




2

Paul Whitelock

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Frys

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    6 July 2022

                 Match result : WON:  66  -  61











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Honey

1

Val Chadwick

1

Bob Tidball



2

Art Chadwick

2

Ron Hill

2

Derek Turner



3

Brian Orton

3

John Lewis

3

Roger Netting



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch

Skip

Dick Barton



Result

14  -  16

Result

16  -  17

Result

17  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Colin Jones

1


1




2

Sandra Rosser

2


2




3

Cliff Spence

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

19  -  14

Result


Result





     Reserves:



     Opposition: Keynsham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    6 July 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  89  -  54











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Sue Thomas

1

Kelvin James

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Paul Whitelock

2

Heather White

2

Terry Prince



3

John Sharman

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Dave Johnson



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Brian Pike



Result

16 -  16

Result

30  -  7

Result

31  -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Colston Green

2


2




3

Nick White

3


3




Skip

John Walters

Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  23

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :     July 2022

                 Match result:











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    13 July 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  62  -  61











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ian Lee

1

Bob Tidball

1

Art Chadwick



2

John Jackson

2

June Jackson

2

Stewart McLeod



3

Bob McGill

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Bob Wilcox



Skip

Brian Orton

Skip

Roger Netting

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

18  -  11

Result

15  -  14

Result

18  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink Internal

               Rink  Internal



1

Val Chadwick

1

Don Willcox (Capt.)

1

Martyn Seabourne



2

Kelvin James

2

Roger Barnes

2

Roger Whitside



3

John Lewis

3

Roger Netting

3

Brian Pike



Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Conlon



Result

11  -  22

Result


Result





     Reserves : Terry Prince  TEA's :  Nos. 1's  BAR: Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside, Don Willcox



     Opposition :  

                 Venue :   




            







     Date :    July 2022  

                 Match result :   











            Time :  

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6 Mixed











                   Rink 1      

                 Rink 2     

                   Rink 3     



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




     Rink 4

        Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    20 July 2022

                 Match result : LOST:  55  -  78











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Kelvin James

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Paul Whitelock

2

John McGill

2

Ron Hill



3

Bob McGill

3

Roger Barnes

3

Colin Jones



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Nick White



Result

10  -  17

Result

12  -  26

Result

18  -  19



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Clive Ellis

1


1




2


2


2




3

Dave Johnson

3


3




Skip

Martin Smith

Skip


Skip




Result

15  -  16

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Victoria Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    20 July 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  78  -  60











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Terry Prince

1

Ros Beale



2

June Jackson

2

John Jackson

2

Colston Green



3

Tony Piper

3

John Lewis

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Martyn Seabourne

Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

John Walters



Result

22  -  17

Result

32  -  6

Result

11  -  24



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Pete Beale

1


1




2

Stewie McLeod

2


2




3

Gordon Challenger

3


3




Skip

Dick Barton

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  13

Result


Result





     TEAS:     Nos. 1's              BAR:  Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    27 July 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  79  -  49











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

ArtChadwick

1

Pete Beale

1

Sue Whiteside



2

June Jackson

2

John Davis

2

Bob Hill



3

Roger Barnes

3

Dave Johnson

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Mike Conlon (Capt.)

Skip

Dick Barton

Skip

Nick White



Result

34  -  9

Result

11  - 15

Result

23  -  8



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Val Chadwick

1


1




2

John Jackson

2


2




3

Heather White

3


3




Skip

Roger Whiteside

Skip


Skip




Result

11  -  15

Result


Result





     TEAS :     Nos. 1's           BAR:  Roger Whiteside,



     Opposition :   Severnvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    27 July 2022

                 Match result :   WON:  69  -  60











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Paul Whitelock

1

Bob Tidball



2

Nick Dunk

2

Ron Hill

2

Kelvin James



3

Brian Orton

3

Bob McGill

3

Colin Jones



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip

Martin Smith



Result

16  -  15

Result

22  -  9

Result

18  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Clive Ellis

1


1




2

Jon Snell

2


2




3

Roger Netting

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  22

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   G.B. Britton

                 Venue :  AWAY




Monday







     Date :    1 August 2022

                 Match result : WON:  113-  87











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob  Wilcox

1

Roger Whiteside

1

Vic Cater



2

Nick Dunk

2

Ken Nichols

2

Stewie McLeod



3

Roger Netting

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Dave Johnson



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Martyn Seabourne

Skip

John Walters



Result

28  -  6

Result

26  -  24

Result

20  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Tidball

1

John Jackson

1




2

Martin Cox

2

Ron Hill

2




3

Mike Honey

3

Dick Barton

3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip




Result

21  -  21

Result

18  -  27

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    3 August 2022

                 Match result :    WON:  83  -  58











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ros Beale

1

Bob Hill

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Stewart  McLeod

2

Terry Prince

2

Linda McLeod



3

Gordon Challenger

3

Bob Tidball

3

John Lewis



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Dick Barton

Skip

John Walters



Result

18  -  13

Result

17  -  24

Result

20  -  7



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Pete Beale

1


1

Malcolm Forbes



2

John Jackson

2


2

June Jackson



3

Bob McGill

3


3




Skip

Brian Pike

Skip


Skip




Result

26  -  8

Result


Result





     TEAS :    Nos. 1's                        BAR: Roger Whiteside, Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Victoria Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    3 August 2022

                 Match result :   LOST:  61 -  63











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Paul Whitelock

1

Ron Hill

1

Art Chadwick



2

Heather White

2

Martin Cox

2

Clive Ellis



3

Ian Lee

3

Brian Orton

3

Bob Wilcox



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Colston Green

Skip

Nick White



Result

14  -  14

Result

16  -  22

Result

21 - 11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Val Chadwick

1


1




2

Nick Dunk

2


2




3

John McGill

3


3




Skip

Martin Smith

Skip


Skip




Result

10  -  16

Result


Result





     Reserves :  Malcolm Forbes



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    10 August 2022

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Hill

1

Sue Thomas

1

Ron Hill



2

Paul Whitelock

2

Terry Prince

2

Stewart McLeod



3

Martin Scrase

3

Roger Whiteside

3

Malcolm Forbes



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Dick Barton

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Sue Whiteside

1


1




2


2


2




3

Gordon Challenger

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :     Nos. 1's                                    BAR:  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Begbrooke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    10 August 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Art Chadwick

1

Clive Ellis

1

Kelvin James



2

Heather White

2

John Jackson

2

June Jackson



3

Ian Lee

3

Lesley Green

3

Barrie Cumberpatch



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Brian Pike



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Pete Beale

1

Ros Beale

1




2


2


2




3

Val Chadwick

3

John Lewis

3




Skip

Nick White

Skip

Martin Smith

Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    August 2020

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :         BAR:  











     Opposition :   G.B.Britton

                 Venue :   HOME




(Monday)







     Date :    22 August 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:                                 BAR:  



     Opposition :   Bath B.C.

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    17 August 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











            Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Ian Lee

1

Sue Whiteside

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Nick Dunk

2

John Davis

2

Cliff Spence



3

Colston Green

3

Bob McGill

3

Colin Jones



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Brian Pike



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Bob Hill

1


1

Stewart McLeod



2

Martin Cox

2


2




3

John Sharman

3


3




Skip

Keith Everall

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :    Nos. 1's                        BAR:  Roger Whiteside. Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Wotton-U-Edge

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :   17 August 2022

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5  Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Lesley Green

1

John McGill



2

June Jackson

2

John Jackson

2

Paul Whitelock



3

John Lewis

3

Bob Tidball

3

Lin Tidball



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt.

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Martin Smith



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Val Chadwick

1

Art Chadwick

1




2

Ron Hill

2

Kelvin James

2




3

Nick White

3

Sally Seabourne

3




Skip

Brian Orton

Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Weston (Bath)

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    24 August 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Pete Beale

1

Paul Whitelock

1

Sue Whiteside



2

John Jackson

2

June Jackson

2

Nick Dunk



3

Colin Jones

3

John Lewis

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Martyn Seabourne (Capt

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Stewart McLeod

2


2




3

Martin Scrase

3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :     Nos. 1's                            BAR:  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    31 August 2022

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

6 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Gill Weaden

1

Sue Whiteside

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Martin Cox

2

John Jackson

2

Chris Cater



3

John Lewis

3

Roger Netting

3

Colin Jones



Skip

Don Willcox (Capt.)

Skip

Dick Barton

Skip

Martin Smith



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Sue Rees

1

Bob McGill

1

Vic Cater



2

Nick Dunk

2

Heather White

2

John Davis



3

Brian Orton

3

Tony Piper

3

Nick White



Skip

Gerry Johnson

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Mike Conlon



Result


Result


Result





     TEA's :  Nos. 1's   BAR:  Tony Piper, Roger Whiteside, Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Bath B.C.

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    31 August 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Away











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Knowle (Floodlit)

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    2 September 2022  (Friday)

                 Match result :




NOTE TIME







            Time :   6.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    13 September 2022

                 Match result :    




(Tuesday)







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

 Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





    TEAS:                       BAR:  



     Opposition :   St. Andrews & Kildare

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    7 September 2022

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :                                      BAR:  



     Opposition :   Keynsham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    7 September 2022

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    12 September 2022

                 Match result :




(Monday)







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves:



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    14 September 2022

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Chippenham Town (Floodlit)

                 Venue :  AWAY




(Tuesday)


SN14 6LR





     Date :    20 September 2022

                 Match result :  




NOTE:







            Time :   6.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Knowle

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    21 September 2022

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS:                               BAR:



     Opposition :   Stothert & Pitt

                 Venue :   AWAY




(Thursday)







     Date :    22 September 2022

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

       Rink 5      

        Rink 6      



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :     September 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     



     Opposition :   Plymstock BC

                 Venue :   HOME




TOURING SIDE







     Date :    23 May 2022

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

6 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6

<