PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    17 April 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  65  -  84











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1

Dick Barton

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Tony Piper

2

Anne Conlon

2

Sue Whiteside



3

Lin Tidball

3

Brian Orton

3

Mike Honey



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Gordon Challenger



Result

23  -  11

Result

13  -  31

Result

17  -  21



              Rink 4

                Internal Greys

               Internal Greys



1

Bob Tidball

1

Philip Sandles

1

Jim Durant



2

Roger Whiteside

2

Pete Thomas

2

Dave Preddy



3

Paul Roach

3

Dave Morton

3

Paul Smith



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Colin Jones

Skip

Brian Wensley



Result

12  -  21

Result


Result





    TEAS:   ANY VOLUNTEERS      BAR:  Roger Whiteside


MIDWEEK MEN’S FRIENDLY GAMES


     Opposition :   City & Port of Bristol

                 Venue :   Away











     Date :    17 April 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  89  -  51











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Tony Tarr

1

John Jackson



2

Clive Ellis

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Roger Barnes



3

John Lewis

3

Don Willcox

3

Dave Johnson



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

Colin Phelps



Result

22  -  16

Result

15  -  13

Result

24  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob McGill

1


1




2

Martin Scrase

2


2




3

Chris Knight

3


3




Skip

Mike Clack

Skip


Skip




Result

28  -  13

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    24 April 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               TEAS



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     BAR :



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   Home




Cancelled  Due

To

Brian Hillyer's Funeral





     Date :    24 April 2019

                 Match result :  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1

Dick Barton

1

Colin Phelps



2

Mary Walters

2

Brian Wensley

2

Chris Sandles



3

Paul Roach

3

Mike Clack

3

Bob Wood



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Martin Smith

Skip

Keith Everall



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Internal Rink (Greys)



1

Bob Tidball

1

Philip Sandles

1

T. Tarr         J. Jackson



2

Colin Jones

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

M. Mullin    B. Wilcox



3

Chris Knight

3

Lin Tidball

3

B. Orton      D. Willcox



Skip

John Walters

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

G. Challenger  T. Piper



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS : Clive Ellis, Martin Scrase       BAR:  Tony Piper, Don Willcox.



     Opposition :  Avon & Somerset Police

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    29 April 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  82  -  59











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Bob Wilcox

1

Brian Pike (Capt.)



2

Cliff Spence

2

Clive Ellis

2

Chris Cooke



3

Gordon Challenger

3

Chris Knight

3

Bob Hill



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

John Walters



Result

16  -  15

Result

16  -  16

Result

17  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Martin Scrase

1


1

Ian Lee



2

Mike Mullin

2


2




3

Don Willcox

3


3




Skip

Colston Green

Skip


Skip




Result

33  -  13

Result


Result





     TEAS :    Bob McGill  Roger Barnes                 Bar: Don Willcox



     Opposition :   City & Port of Bristol

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    1 May 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  83  -  66











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Tony Tarr

1

Clive Ellis

1

Jim Durant



2

Colin Jones

2

Brian Wensley

2

Stewart McLeod



3

Don Willcox

3

Gordon Challenger

3

John Lewis



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

16  -  17

Result

23  -  21

Result

33 -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Martin Scrase

1


1




2

Dave Preddy

2


2




3

Roger Netting

3


3




Skip

Brian Orton

Skip


Skip




Result

21  -  16

Result


Result





     TEAS:      Paul Smith                     Bar:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    1 May 2019

                 Match result : LOST:  60  -  67




    NOTE TIME  







            Time :   2.00 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Mike Mullin

1




2

Roger Barnes

2

Martyn Seabourne

2




3

Bob Hill

3

Chris Knight

3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip




Result

18  -  14

Result

15  -  18

Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Tidball

1

Bob McGill

1




2

Ian Lee

2

Dave Morton

2




3

Brian Pike

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3




Skip

Paul Roach

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip




Result

11  -  15

Result

16  -  20

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol St. Andrews

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    8 May 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3/4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1

Bob Tidball



2

John Lewis

2

Dick Barton

2

Colin Jones



3

Mike Clack

3

Lin Tidball

3

Colston Green



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip

John Walters



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Internal Greys

               Internal Greys (Triples)



1

John Jackson

1

Bob Mc Gill Martin Scrase

1

Rpger Barnes Bob Wilcox



2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Sue Rees  Dave Preddy

2

Dave Morton Mike Mullin



3

Chris Knight

3

Chris Cooke John  McGill

3




Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

Brian Orton  Tony Piper

Skip

Don Willcox Bob Hill



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :  Brian Wensley                 BAR: Tony Piper, Don Willcox



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :  

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    15  May 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  109  -  72











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

Dick Barton

1

Roger Netting



2

Roger Barnes

2

Mike Honey

2

June Jackson



3

John Lewis

3

Tony Piper

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip

John Walters



Result

26  -  12

Result

20  -  12

Result

22  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Internal Greys



1

Mike Mullin

1

Ian Lee

1

Bob Tidball Bob McGill



2

Sue Rees

2

Brian Wensley

2

 



3

Colston Green

3

Bob Hill

3

M. Seabourne D. Morton



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Bob Wilcox John Jackson



Result

21  -  14

Result

20  -  18

Result

21  -  7




     Reserves : C, Cooke, C. Jones, D. Preddy  TEAS: Colin Jones, Dave Preddy. BAR: Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue : Away











     Date :    21 May 2019 (Tues)

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3/4 Triples Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Wotton-under-Edge

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    22 May 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  75  -  67











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4/5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jim Durant

1

Bob McGill

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Linda McLeod

2

Sue Whiteside

2

Chris Sandles



3

Don Willcox

3

Colin Phelps

3

Tont Zakaszewski



Skip

Colston Green (Capt,)

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Bob Hill



Result

12  -  22

Result

28  -  10

Result

13   -  21



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

Internal Ttiples (Greys)



1

Philip Sandles

1


1

C.  Cooke    I Lee



2

June Jackson

2


2

S. McLeod    L. Hill



3

Bob Tidball

3


3




Skip

Dave Peacock

Skip


Skip

B. Orton      T. Chambers



Result

22  -  14

Result


Result





     TEAS:    INTERNAL TRIPLES    BAR:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Henleaze

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    22 May 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  83  -  84











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martin Scrase

1

Mike Clack

1

Mike Mullin



2

Dave Morton

2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Mike Honey



3

Chris Knight

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Barrie Cumberpatch



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

27  -  12

Result

16  -  21

Result

18  -  25



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1


1




2

Clive Ellis

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Martin Smith

Skip


Skip




Result

2 2 -  26

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :  

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :   

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4/5 MIXED











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Begbrooke

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    29 May 2019

                 Match result :  WON:  79  -  78











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Philip Sandles

1

Jim Durant



2

Chris Sandles

2

Roger Whiteside

2

Laurette Hill



3

Colston Green (Capt.)

3

Chris Knight

3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

 Martin Smith

Skip

Roger Netting



Result

9  -  27

Result

19  -  8

Result

20  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Roger Barnes

1

Dick Barton

1

Philip Sandles



2

Sue Whiteside

2

Bob McGill

2

Bon Tidball



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Bob Hill

3




Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Barbara Lewin

Skip




Result

23  -  12

Result

8  -  16

Result





     TEAS :   Philip Sandles   Bob Tidball     BAR:   Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Kingswood & Hanham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    29 May 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  68  -  70











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Mullin

1

Ian Lee

1

Mike Honey



2

Paul Smith

2

Stewart McLeod

2

Chris Cooke



3

Brian Pike (Capt.)

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Dave Peacock

Skip

Colin Phelps



Result

13  -  15

Result

12  -  14

Result

15  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Martin Scrase

1

Dave Johnson

1




2

Martyn Seabourne

2

Ken Ireland

2




3

John Lewis

3

Mike Clack

3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Terry Chambers

Skip




Result

17  -  9

Result

11  -  23

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    5 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  76  -  59











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Phelps

1

Dick Barton

1

Brian Pike (Capt.)



2

Roger Netting

2

Keith Everall

2

Chris Knight



3

Colston Green

3

Gordon Challenger

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

20  -  19

Result

17  -  12

Result

25  -  11



              Rink 4

                Internal Triples (Greys)

               Internal Triples (Greys)



1

Don Willcox

1

M. Scrase    P. Sandles

1

J. Durant  R. Whiteside



2

Clive Ellis

2

B Wensley  C. Jones

2

P. Smith   M. Seabourne



3

Bob Wood

3


3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

J. Lewis       B. Wilcox

Skip

C.Cooke   Bob Hill



Result

14  -  17

Result

19   -   22

Result

14  -   16




     TEAS:    Tony Zakaszewski, Ian Lee    BAR:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :     June 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition: Bristol

                 Venue :   Home











     Date :    12 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  71  -  45











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

Don Willcox

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Chris Cooke

2

Ian Lee

2

Tony Zakaszewski



3

Brian Orton

3

Keith Everall

3

Tony Piper



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

John Walters



Result

18  -  9

Result

13  -  11

Result

29  -  8



              Rink 4

                Internal Triples (Greys)

               Internal Triples (Greys)



1

Dick Barton

1

P. Smith     P Sandles

1

R. Whiteside  D. Morton



2

Mike Clack

2

B. Tidball  M. Scrase

2

D. Preddy        C. Jones



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3


3




Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

B. Wood    G. Challenger

Skip

C. Knight        B. Wensley



Result

11  -  17

Result


Result





     TEAS:  Colin Phelps  Martyn Seabourne   BAR: Tony Piper



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :     June 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Keynsham

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :   19 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  89  -  69











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Paul Smith

1

Jim Durant



2

Dave Morton

2

Brian Orton

2

Mike Mullin



3

Chris Knight

3


3

Gordon Challenger



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Barrie Cumberpatch

Skip

Martin Smith



Result

23  -  19

Result

29  -  23

Result

20  -  13



              Rink 4

                Internal Triples (Greys)

               Rink 6



1

Colin Phelps

1

P. Sandles. M.Scrase

1




2

Brian Wensley

2

C. Ellis        M. Seabourne

2




3


3

T. Zakaszewski B. Wood

3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

17  -  14

Result


Result





     TEAS :     Bob Hill,  Mike Clack                   BAR:  Chris Knight



     Opposition :   Bristol St. Andrews

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    19 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  53  -  42











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 Mixed Triples











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1

Nick White

1

Clive Ellis



2

Denise Willcox

2

Martin Scrase

2

Heather White



3


3


3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Don Willcox

Skip

Mike Conlon



Result

22  -  10

Result

15  -  18

Result

16  -  14



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Severnvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    26 June 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  84  -  51











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jim Durant

1

John Jackson

1

Martin Scrase



2

June Jackson

2

Paul Smith

2

Dave Morton



3

Brian Orton

3

Bob Hill

3

Brian Pike (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

John Walters



Result

20  -  11

Result

20  -  11

Result

23  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Dick Barton

1


1

Dave Preddy



2

Mike Mullin

2


2

Dave Morton



3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Krith Everall

Skip


Skip




Result

21  -  20

Result


Result





     TEAS :   Clive Ellis, Martin Scrase    BAR:   Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Greenbank

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    26 June 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  85  -  56











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Malcolm Forbes

1

Bob Wilcox



2

Colin Jones

2

Tony Zakaszewski

2

Gerry Johnson



3

Chris Knight

3

Don Willcox

3

Barrie Cumberpatch



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Colston Green

Skip

Martin Smith



Result

28  -  12

Result

26  -  14

Result

18  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Philip Sandles

1


1




2

Bob Tidball

2


2




3

Gordon Challenger

3


3




Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  17

Result


Result





     Reserves :  



     Opposition :   Frys

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    3 July 2019

                 Match result :  WON: 87  -  54











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jim Durant

1

Bob McGill

1

Brian Pike (Capt.)



2

Dave Morton

2

Clive Ellis

2

Martyn Seabourne



3

Chris Knight

3

Brian Orton

3

Tony Piper



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Keith Everall



Result

15  -  20

Result

27  -  7

Result

24  -  15



              Rink 4

                Internal Greys

               Internal Greys



1

Dick Barton

1

P. Smith       J. Jackson

1

P. Sandles   M. Forbes



2

Martin Scrase

2

J. McGill     B. Wensley

2

C. Jones      C. Cooke



3

Bob Hill

3

T. Zakaszewski D. Willcox

3

G. Challenger B. Tidball



Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

T. Chambers D. Peacock

Skip

B. Wood     R. Netting



Result

21  -  12

Result


Result





     TEAS :  Stewart McLeod, Mike Honey   BAR:  Tony Piper  Reserves: C. Green,  M. Mullin



     Opposition:

                 Venue :   











     Date :    July 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Eastvillians/Whitehall

                 Venue :   HOME




CANCELLED

BY

EASTVILLJANS





     Date :    10 July 2019

                 Match result:











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Honey

1

Roger Barnes

1

Roger Whiteside



2

Sue Whiteside

2

Christian Matthews

2

Stewaet McLeod



3

Gordon Challenger

3

Brian Orton

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Terry Chambers



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Internal Greys

               Internal Greys



1

Bob McGill

1


1

Paul Smith



2

Brian Wensley

2

Clive Ellis

2

Dave Morton



3

Dave Peacock

3

Bob Tidball

3

Martin Scrase



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Tony Zakaszewski



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :   C. Cooke, P. Sandles                       BAR:  R. Whiteside



     Opposition :   Yate

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    10 July 2019

                 Match result :   LOST:  54  -  71











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Malcolm Forbes

1

John Jackson

1

Martin Scrase



2

Ian Lee

2

Cliff Spence

2

Clive Ellis



3

Bob Tidball

3

Chris Knight

3

Mike  Mullin



Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Martin Smith

Skip

Dave Johnson



Result

16  -  18

Result

8  -  18

Result

17  -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Martyn Seabourne

1


1




2

John McGill

2


2




3

Bob Wilcox

3


3




Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  23

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   HOME




             (Tuesday)







     Date :   16 July 2019  

                 Match result :   











            Time :  

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3/4 Mixed Triples











                   Rink 1      

                 Rink 2     

                   Rink 3     



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




     Rink 4

        Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    17 July 2019

                 Match result :  WON:  79  -  62











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Martin Scrase

1

Roger Barnes



2

Clive Ellis

2

Ian Lee

2

J, Haynes



3

Brian Pike (Capt.)

3

Dick Barton

3

Paul Smith



Skip


Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip

Tony Zakaszeski



Result

14  -  17

Result

18  -  19

Result

27  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Martyn Seabourne

2


2




3

Mike Honey

3


3




Skip

Bob Hill

Skip


Skip




Result

20  -  15

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Victoria Park

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    17 July 2018

                 Match result :    WON:  94  -  56











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jim Durant

1

Philip Sandles

1

Bob McGill



2

Mike Mullin

2

John McGill

2

Colin Jones



3

Barrie Cumberpatch

3

Malcolm Forbes

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Tony Piper



Result

27  -  17

Result

26  -  10

Result

20  -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Bob Tidball

1


1

Brian Wensley



2

Roger Netting

2


2

Jim Durant



3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result

21  -  17

Result


Result





     TEAS:  John Jackson, Dick Barton   BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Greenbank

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    24 July 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martin Scrase

1

Jim Durant

1

Dick  Barton



2

Clive Ellis

2

Stewart McLeod

2

Ian Lee



3

Brian Pike (Capt.)

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Clack



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob McGill

1


1

Philip Sandles



2

Roger Whiteside

2


2

Martyn Seabourne



3

Tony Piper

3


3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :    Dave Morton. John Mc Gill       BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   











     Date :    

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result

17  -  15

Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Severnvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    24 July 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  47  -  58











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Wilcox

1

John  Jackson

1

Bob McGill



2

Mike Mullin

2

John McGill

2

Roger Barnes



3

Don Willcox

3

Chris Knight

3

John Lewis



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Colin Phelps



Result

9  -  16

Result

11  -  18

Result

15  -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Tidball

1


1




2

Clive Ellis

2


2




3

Roger Netting

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result

12  -  12

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   GB Brittons

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    29 July 2019  (Monday)

                 Match result : WON:  111  -  71











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martin Scrase

1

John Jackson

1

Nick White



2

Mike Mullin

2

Paul Smith

2

Martyn Seabourne



3

Don Willcox

3

Brian Pike (Capt,)

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Bob Hill



Result

26  -  22

Result

24  -  10

Result

14  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob Wilcox

1

Bob Tidball

1




2

Bob McGill

2

Roger Barnes

2




3

John Lewis

3

Colston Green

3




Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip




Result

26  -  10

Result

21  -  14

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Canford

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    31 July 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Jim Durant

1

Philip Sandles

1

Nick White



2

Sue Rees

2

Ken Wolstenholme

2

Cliff Spence



3

Don Willcox

3

Bob McGill

3

Malcolm Forbes



Skip

Bob Hill

Skip

Dave Johnson

Skip

Tony Piper



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Paul Smith

1

Heather White

1




2

Jeff Titcomb

2

Martyn Seabourne

2




3

Colston Green (Capt.)

3

Brian Wensley

3




Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :  Everybody to Help.    BAR: Tony Piper, Don Willcox.



     Opposition :   Victoria Park

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    31 July 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martin Scrase

1

Roger Barnes

1

Clive Ellis



2

Mike Mullin

2

Dave Preddy

2

Colin Jones



3

Bob Wilcox

3

Bob Tidball

3

Brian Pike (Capt.)



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Chris Knight



Result

12  -  21

Result

13  -  12

Result

22  -  21



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Tony Bryant

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Ken Ireland

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  20

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    7 August 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Philip Sandles

1

Martin Scrase



2

Brian Wensley

2

Clive Ellis

2

Chris Sandles



3

Dick Barton

3

Chris Knight

3

Brian Pike (Capt.)



Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Bob Tidball

1




2

Mike Mullin

2

Sue Whiteside

2




3

Brian Orton

3

Mike Clack

3




Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS : Everybody to help.    BAR:  Roger Whiteside



     Opposition :   Begbrooke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    7 August 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  99  -  86











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Dick Barton

1

John Jackson

1

Martyn Seabourne



2

Paul Smith

2

John McGill

2

June Jackson



3

Bob Wilcox

3

Don Willcox

3

John Nunn



Skip

Martin Smith

Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Dave Peacock



Result

22  -  11

Result

27  -  12

Result

13  -  28



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Bob McGill

1

Roger Barnes

1




2

Gerry Johnson

2

Ian Lee

2




3

John Lewis

3

Tony Zakaszewski

3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip




Result

23  -  11

Result

14  -  24

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    August 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1


1


1




2


2


2




3


3


3




Skip


Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :         BAR:  



     Opposition :   G.B.Britton

                 Venue :   HOME




(Monday)







     Date :    19 August 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  121  -  76  -  











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob McGill

1

John Jackson

1

Chris Cooke



2

Stewart McLeod

2

John McGill

2

Gerry Johnson



3

JohnLewis

3

Don Wilcox

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Mike  Conlon

Skip

Bob Wood



Result

34   -  5

Result

29/10/2019

Result

31  -  13



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Martin Scrase

1

Roger Whiteside

1




2

Ian Lee

2

Paul Smith

2




3

Bob Tidball

3

Roger Netting

3




Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip




Result

24  -  15

Result

22  -  14

Result





     TEAS:  Everyone to help    BAR:  Roger Whitside,  Don Wilcox



     Opposition :   Bath B.C.

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    14 August 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











            Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Colin Jones

1

Martin Scrase



2

Gerry Johnson

2

Ian Lee

2

Dave Preddy



3

Colston Green (Capt.)

3

Chris Knight

3

Brian Orton



Skip

Martin Smith

Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip

Bob Wood



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Bob Wilcox

1


1

Bob McGill



2

Clive Ellis

2


2

Paul Smith



3

Don Willcox

3


3

Roger Barnes



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip


Skip

Ted Bury



Result


Result


Result





     TEAS :   John McGill          BAR:  Don Willcox



     Opposition :   Wotton-U-Edge

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    14 August 2019

                 Match result :











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 or 5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1

Bob Tidball

1

Roger Whiteside



2

June Jackson

2

Anne Conlon

2

Mike Mullin



3

Tony Zakaszewski

3

Tony Piper

3

John Jackson



Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Lin Tidball



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1


1




2

Sue Whiteside

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Weston (Bath)

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    21 August 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  52  -  89











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Colin Jones

1

Lesley Green

1

Dave Preddy



2

June Jackson

2

Sue Whiteside

2

Stewart  McLeod



3

Brian Orton

3

John Jackson

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Colston Green

Skip

Tony Piper

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

11  -  26

Result

9  -  26

Result

19  -  12



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Whiteside

1


1




2

Linda McLeod

2


2




3

Roger Barnes

3


3




Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip


Skip




Result

13  -  25

Result


Result





     TEAS :     Brian Pike      BAR:  Tony Piper



     Opposition :   Bradley Stoke

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :   11 September 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  72  -  66











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

Bob Tidball

1

John Jackson



2

Gill Weadon

2

June Jackson

2

Sue Whiteside



3

Colston Green (Capt.)

3

Lin Tidball

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Ann Fisher



Result

24  -  11

Result

27  -  11

Result

12  -  25



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1


1




2

Anne Conlon

2


2




3

Gordon Challenger

3


3




Skip

Mike Clack

Skip


Skip




Result

9  -  19

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Olveston

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    28 August 2019

                 Match result : Abandoned due to bad weather











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Roger Whiteside

1

John Jackson

1

Bob Tidball



2

Sue Rees

2

John McGill

2

June Jackson



3

John Lewis

3

Roger Netting

3

Chris Knight



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Keith Everall



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Lesley Green

1


1

Linda McLeod



2

Sue Whiteside

2


2

Stewart McLeod



3

Don Willcox

3


3




Skip

Mike Clack

Skip


Skip




Result


Result


Result





     



     Opposition :   Bath B.C.

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    28 August 2019

                 Match result :    LOST:  58  -  62











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Martin Scrase

1

Colin Jones

1

Gerry Johnson



2

Marttyn Seabourne

2

Clive Ellis

2

Dave Preddy



3


3

Dick Barton

3

Mike Honey



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Brian Pike (Capt.)

Skip

Mike Conlon



Result

21  -  13

Result

17  -  14

Result

14  -  11



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Roger Barnes

1


1




2

Paul Smith

2


2




3

Bob McGill

3


3




Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip


Skip




Result

6  -    24

Result


Result





     Reserves :  Ian Lee, Ken Wolstenholme



     Opposition :   Knowle (Floodlit)

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    30 August 2019  (Friday)

                 Match result :  Drew:  67  -  67




NOTE TIME







            Time :   6.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Lesley Green

1

Lesley Willcox

1

Nick White



2

Mary Walters

2

Ken Nichols

2

Anne Conlon



3

Chris Knight

3

Brian Pike

3

Bob Tidball



Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

John Walters



Result

23  -  6

Result

4  -  17

Result

11  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Vicky Nichols

1

Heather White

1




2

Don Willcox

2

John McGill

2




3


3

Jackie Nicholls

3




Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Bob Wood

Skip




Result

11  -  14

Result

18  -  14

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Redland Green

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    5 September 2019

                 Match result :    WON:  58  -  55




(Thursday)







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

3 or 4 Triples Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

John Jackson

1

Martin Scrase

1

Martyn Seabourne



2

Paul Smith

2

Jean Neal

2

June Jackson



3

Bob Tidball

3

Bob Wilcox

3

Pat Patton



Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Di Tucker

Skip

Don Willcox



Result

9  -  14

Result

20  -  13

Result

15  -  17



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserve



1

Gerry Johnson

1


1




2

Roger Whiteside

2


2




3

Brian Pike

3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result

14  -  11

Result


Result





    



     Opposition :   St. Andrews & Kildare

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    4 September 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  90  -  43











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob Tidball

1

Lesley Green

1

Bob Willcox



2

Sue Rees

2

Bob McGill

2

Dave Morton



3

Brian Orton

3

Colston Green (Capt.)

3

Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Andy Nicholls

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip

Lin Challenger



Result

35  -  5

Result

15  -  14

Result

14  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Philip Sandles

1


1

Philip Sandles



2

Gordon Challenger

2


2

Dave Preddy



3

Don Willcox

3


3

Chris SAndles



Skip

Anne Fisher

Skip


Skip




Result

26  -  9

Result


Result





     TEAS :   Gerry Johnson, Gordon Challenger    BAR:  



     Opposition :   Keynsham

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    4 September 2019

                 Match result :   WON: 85  -  65











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike (Capt.)

1

Dick Barton

1

Martyn Seabourne



2

Martin Scrase

2

Colin Jones

2

Ian Lee



3

Chris Knight

3

Roger Netting

3

Bob Hill



Skip

Colin Phelps

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

17  -  15

Result

19  -  15

Result

24  -  15



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Mike Clack

1


1




2

Paul Smith

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Bob Wood

Skip


Skip




Result

25  -  20

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Avonvale

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    9  September 2019

                 Match result :  




(Monday)







            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Heather White

1

Nick White

1

Lesley Green



2

Sue Rees

2

Linda McLeod

2

Chris Sandles



3

Brian Pike

3

Gerry Johnson

3

Anne Conlon



Skip

Colston Green

Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Don Willcox



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Reserves



1

Philip Sandles

1

Martyn Seabourne

1

Bob Hill



2

Stewart McLeod

2

Ian Lee

2

Bob McGill



3

Dick Barton

3

Brian Orton

3




Skip

Mike Fisher

Skip

Chris Knight

Skip




Result


Result


Result





     



     Opposition :   Bristol Arrow

                 Venue :   AWAY











     Date :    11 September 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  82  -  60











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Mike Honey

1

Martin Scrase

1

Bob McGill



2

Colin Jones

2

Paul Smith

2

Dave Morton



3

Dick Barton

3

Brian Pike (Capt.)

3

Bob Wilcox



Skip

Bob Wood

Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Bob Hill



Result

25  -  13

Result

17  -  16

Result

25  -  9



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Dave Preddy

1


1




2

Ian Lee

2


2




3

John Lewis

3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result

15  -  22

Result


Result





     Reserves :  Ian Lee



     Opposition :   Chippenham Town (Floodlit)

                 Venue :  AWAY




(Tuesday)


SN14 6LR





     Date :    17 September 2019

                 Match result :   84  -  85




NOTE:







            Time :   6.30 pm

    Dress :

  Greys

Rinks :

5 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Keith Adams

1

Gill Weadon

1

Bob Tidball



2

Paul  Adams

2

Anne Conlon

2

Carol Wilcox



3

Jim Adams

3

Chris Knight

3

Mike Honey



Skip

Brian Pike (Capt.)

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Linda Challenger



Result

16  -  16

Result

18  -  16

Result

15  -  16



              Rink 4

                Rink 5

               Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1

Sue Rees

1




2

Mary Walters

2

Pete Beale

2




3

Bob Wilcox

3

Gordon Challenger

3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip

Lin Tidball

Skip




Result

20  -  18

Result

15  -  19

Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Knowle

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    18 September 2019

                 Match result :   WON:  92  -  57











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Brian Pike

1

Dick Barton

1

Jim Durant



2

Bob Wilcox

2


2

John Lewis



3

Mike Clack

3

Chris Knight

3

Colston Green



Skip

Keith Everall

Skip

Linda Challenger

Skip

Mike Fisher



Result

29  -  10

Result

25  -  18

Result

23  -  12



              Rink 4

                GREYS - Rink 5

               GREYS - Rink 6



1

Lesley Green

1

P. Sandles v John Jackson

1

Colin Jones v Chris Cooke



2

Dave Preddy

2

D. Preddy v Sue Rees

2

June Jackson v C. Sandles



3

Lin Tidball

3

C. Gaunt v G. Johnson

3

P. Smith v M. Seabourne



Skip

Brian Orton

Skip

R. Netting v Don Willcox

Skip

T Zakaszewski v G. Challenger



Result

15  -  17

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Stothert & Pitt

                 Venue :   AWAY




(Thursday)







     Date :    19 September 2019

                 Match result :    80  -  74











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4 Mixed











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Bob McGill

1

Bob Tidball

1

Brian Pike



2

Colin Freeman

2

Lesley Green

2

Mary Walters



3

Gerry Johnson

3

Dave Johnson

3

Lin Tidball



Skip

Chris Knight

Skip

John Walters

Skip

Mike Clack



Result

11  -  22

Result

23  -  16

Result

13  -  25



              Rink 4

       Rink 5      

        Rink 6      



1

Dick Barton

1


1




2

Martyn Seabourne

2


2




3

Bob Willcox

3


3




Skip

Mike Conlon

Skip


Skip




Result

33  -  11

Result


Result





     Reserves :



     Opposition :   Bristol St George

                 Venue :   HOME











     Date :    25 September 2019

                 Match result :   











            Time :  

    Dress :

 

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3



1

Philip Sandles

1

John Jackson

1

Martyn Seabourne



2

Colin Jones

2

Dave Preddy

2

Stewart McLeod



3

Paul Smith

3

Brian Orton

3

Don Willcox



Skip

Gordon Challenger

Skip

Colston Green (Capt.)

Skip

Andy Nicholls



Result


Result


Result




              Rink 4

          GREYS - Rink 5

       GREYS -  Rink 6



1

Jim Durant

1

Brian Pike v Bob Wilcox

1

Malcolm Forbes v Bob Tidball



2

Chris Cooke

2

Dick Barton v Martin Scrase

2

Pete Beale v A, Chadwick



3

Tony Zakaszewski

3

Lin Tidball v John Lewis

3

Mike Honey v Jackie Nicholls



Skip

Mike Clack

Skip

Keith Everall v Mike Conlon

Skip

Chris Knight v Tony Piper



Result


Result


Result





     



     Opposition :   Long Ashton

                 Venue :   AWAY




(Monday)


CANCELLED





     Date :    16 September 2019

                 Match result :    











            Time :   2.30 pm

    Dress :

  Whites

Rinks :

4











                Rink 1

                 Rink 2

                Rink 3