PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


CLUB FRIENDLY GAMES


 Scroll down the page to the appropriate category of games, or alternatively, click on

the category below and you will be taken straight to the appropriate tabulation.


Teams and scores :  Once you are in the relevant table, click on the  chosen fixture and you will be taken straight to the appropriate teamsheet


Midweek Men’s games


Saturday Men’s games


Tuesday Ladies’ games


Thursday Ladies’ games


Sunday mixed and other games


Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

April: 14

Les Fullbrook Trophy (Fri)

Home

6 (Greys)

15

Keynsham

Home

4 or 5

15

Bristol Greenbank

Away

4

22

Imperial

Home

4

22

Malmesbury

Away

4 Mixed

29

Eastvillians

Home

4

29

Begbrook         

Away

5

May:  6

G.B. Brittons

Home

4

6

Gloucester City

Away

4

13

Bristol Arrow

Home

4

13

 B.A.C.   

Away

4

20

Westbourne Trowbridge

Away

4

20




27

Bristol Greenbank

Home

4

27

Corsham

Away

4 Mixed

June:  3

Cheltenham Spa

Home

4

3

St. Andrews

Away

4

10

Henleaze

Home

4

17

B.A.C.

Home

4

17

St. Andrews

Away

4

24

Wootton Bassett

Home

4

24

Bradley Stoke  (2.00 start)

Away

4

July:  1

Ardagh

Home

4

1

Kingswood & Hanham

Away

4

8

Redland Green

Home

4

8

Cheltenham Spa

Away

4

15

Kingswood & Hanham

Home

4

15

Wootton Bassett

Away

4

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

July:  22

Bristol St. George

Home

4 or 5

22

St. Anne's Park

Away

4

29

Dursley

Home

4

29

Bristol St. George

Away

4 or 5

August:  5

St. Anne's Park

Home

4

5

St. Andrews & Kildare

Away

4

12

Dursley *

Home

4

12

Avonvale          

Away

4

19

Westbourne (Trowbridge)

Home

4

19

Ardagh

Away

4

26

Gloucester City

Home

4

26

Frys

Away

4 or 5

Septem:  2

Avonvale           

Home

5

2

G.B. Brittons

Away

4

9

Knowle

Home

5

9

Victoria Park (Bristol)

Away

4

16

Frys

Home

4 or 5

16

Eastvillians

Away

4

23

Begbrook

Home

5

23

Weston (Bath)

Away

4

30

Captains Day

Home

6

 Saturday Men's matches; 2.30 pm;  dress whites unless shown; mixed only if indicated

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

April:  19

Bradley Stoke

Home

4

19

Chepstow   (Greys) (Mixed)

Away

5 Triples

26

Bristol

Home

4

26

Yate

Away

4 Mixed

May:  3

City & Port of Bristol

Home

4

3

Canford

Away

5

10

Bristol St. Andrews

Home

4

10




16

Ardagh           (Tues)

Away

4

17

Bristol Arrow

Home

4

17

Olveston

Away

4

24

Wotton-U-Edge

Home

5 Mixed

24

Henleaze

Away

4

29

Malmesbury  (Mon)

Away

4 Mixed

31

Begbrook

Home

5

31

Imperial

Away

4

June:  7

Yate

Home

4

7

Frys

Away

4

12

County Fours Finals  (Mon)

Home

2 or 3

14

City & Port of Bristol  

Away

4

14

Redland Green

Away

4 Triples

21

Keynsham

Home

4

21

St. Andrews

Away

4

28

Severnvale

Home

4

28

Greenbank

Away

4

30

County Singles Finals  (Fri)

Home

2 or 3

July:  5

Imperial

Home

4

5

Bristol

Away

4

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

July:  10

Eastvillians   (Mon)

Home

4

12

Whitehall

Home

4

12

Yate

Away

4

19

Victoria Park

Home

4

26

Greenbank

Home

4

26

Severnvale

Away

4

31

G.B. Brittons      (Mon)

Away

5

August:  2

Canford

Home

5

2

Victoria Park

Away

4

9

Avonvale

Home

4

9

Begbrook

Away

5

14

G.B. Brittons       (Mon)

Home

5

14

Eastvillians         (Mon)

Away

4

16

Bath

Home

4

16

Wotton-under-Edge

Away

5 Mixed

23

Weston (Bath)

Home

4

23

Whitehall

Away

4

30

Olveston

Home

4

30

Bath

Away

4

Septem:  1

Knowle (Fri-Greys-Floodlit)

Away

5 Mixed

6

Long Ashton

Home

4

6

Keynsham

Away

4

11

Avonvale              (Mon)

Away

5

13

Bradley Stoke

Home

4

13

Bristol Arrow

Away

4

20

Knowle

Home

5

21

Stothert & Pitt    (Thurs)

Away

4 Mixed

27

Bristol St. George

Home

4

28

Chippenham       (Floodlit)

Away

7

 Wednesday Men's matches; 2.30 pm;  dress whites unless shown; mixed only if indicated

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

April:  18

Stothert and Pitt  (2.30)

Away

3 Triples

25

Victoria, Weston-S-M  

Away

3 Triples

May:  2

Olveston   

Home

3

9

Arrow

Away

3 or 4

16

Henleaze     (2.30)

Home

3

23

Redland

Away

3 Triples

30

Bradley Stoke

Home

3

June:  6

CHARITY MATCH

Home

6

13

Club Competitions (Greys)

Home

4

20

Yate

Away

4 Triples

27

Arrow

Home

3

July:  4

Greenbank

Home

4

11

Club Competitions (Greys)

Home

4

18

Captains Day

Home

6

25

Bristol Ladies   (2.30)

Away

3 or 4

August:  1

Kingswood & Hanham

Home

3

8

Club Competitions (Greys)

Home

4

15

Victoria, Weston-S-M

Home

3 Triples

22

Canford  (2.30)

Away

3

29

Knowle Ladies

Home

3

Septem:  5

Redland

Home

3 Triples

12




19

Canford

Home

3

26

Bradley Stoke

Away

3 or 4

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

April:  13

Roll up



20

League/Open practice (Grey)

Home

3 or 4

27

Weston, Bath

Home

3

May:  4

G.B. Britton

Away

3 or 4

11

Knowle Ladies

Away

3

18

Avonmouth Ladies  (2.30)

Away

3

25

Keynsham

Home

3

June:  1

Henleaze   (2.30)

Away

3

8

Avonmouth Ladies

Home

3

22

Olveston

Away

3

29

Stothert and Pitt

Home

3 Triples

July:  6

Yate   (2.30)

Home

4 Triples

13

Keynsham    (2.30)

Away

3

20

101 Competition (Greys)

Home

5 (10.00)

27

Greenbank

Away

4

August:  3

St. Annes

Home

3

10

Bristol Ladies

Home

3

17

Club Competitions  (Greys)

Home

4

24

Weston, Bath

Away

3

25

Fun Day Friday

Home


Septem:  1

Knowle (Fri-Greys-Floodlit)

Away

5 Mixed

7

G.B. Britton

Home

3 or 4

9

Club Competition Finals

Home

Saturday

10

Club Competition Finals

Home

Sunday

14

St. Annes

Away

3

 Tuesday Ladies' matches; 2.00 pm;  

dress  whites unless shown

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

April: 14

Les Fullbrook Trophy (Fri)

Home

6 (Greys)

May:  7

Brian Green Memorial Match

Home

5

14

North Wilts

Away

5 Triples

21

Malmesbury

Home

4

28




June:  4

West Backwell

Home

4

18

Chippenham

Home

5

25

Chepstow         (Greys)

Home

5 Triples

July:  2

Avonmouth

Home

5

9

Corsham

Home

4

16

West Backwell

Away

4

23

Long Ashton

Home

4

30

Avonmouth

Away

4 or 5

30

Glos Vice-President  v Devon

Home

6

August:  6

Charity Match

Home

5

13

County Challenge Cup

Home

6

13

Spencer Moulton

Away

4

20

Purnells

Away

4

27

Stothert & Pitt

Home

4

Septem:  3




9

Club Competition Finals

Home

Saturday

10

Club Competition Finals

Home

Sunday

 Sunday mixed  and other matches; 2.00 pm;  dress

whites unless shown

 Thursday Ladies' matches; 2.00 pm;  

dress  whites unless shown