PAGE PARK

BOWLS CLUB


CLUB FRIENDLY GAMES


 Scroll down the page to the appropriate category of games, or alternatively, click on

the category below and you will be taken straight to the appropriate tabulation.


Teams and scores :  Once you are in the relevant table, click on the  chosen fixture and you will be taken straight to the appropriate teamsheet


Midweek Men’s games


Saturday Men’s games


Tuesday Ladies’ games


Thursday Ladies’ games


Sunday mixed and other games


Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Apr: 13

Les Fulbrook Trophy (FRI)

Home

6 (Greys)

14

Keynsham

Home

4 or 5

14

 Bristol Greenbank

Away

4

21

 Stothert & Pitt

Home

4 or 5

21

Malmesbury

Away

4/5 Mixed

28

 Eastvillians

Home

4

28

Begbrook         

Away

5

May: 5

 G.B. Britton

Home

4

5

Gloucester City

Away

4

12

Bristol Arrow

Home

4

12

B.A.C.                      3.00 Start

Away

4

19

Westbourne Trowbridge

Away

4

19

 Competitions Day

Home

6

26

 Bristol Greenbank

Home

4

26

Corsham

Away

4 Mixed

Jun: 2

Cheltenham Spa

Home

4

2

Portishead

Away

5

9

Henleaze

Home

4

16

B.A.C.

Home

4

16

 St. Andrews

Away

4

23

 Wootton Bassett

Home

4

23

Bradley Stoke    2.00 Start

Away

4

30

 Ardagh

Home

4

30

 Kingswood & Hanham

Away

4

Jul: 7

 Redland Green

Home

4

7

Cheltenham Spa

Away

4

14

 Kingswood & Hanham

Home

4

14

Wootton Bassett

Away

4

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Jul: 21

 Bristol St. George  

Home

4

21

 St. Anne's Park  

Away

4

28

Dursley

 Away

4

28

 Bristol St. George

 Away

 4 or 5

Aug: 4

St. Anne's Park

Home

 4 or 5

4

St. Andrews & Kildare

 Away

4

11

 Dursley

 Home

4

11

 Avonvale             

Away

4 Mixed

18

Westbourne (Trowbridge)

Home

4

18

 Ardagh

Away

4

25

Gloucester City

Home

4

25

Frys

Away

4

Sep: 1

 Avonvale            

 Home

4

1

 G.B. Brittons

Away

4

8

Knowle

Home

5

8

 Avonvale           

 Away

3 or 4 Mixed

15

 Frys

 Home

4 or 5

15

 Eastvillians

Away

4

22

Begbrook

Home

5

22

 Weston (Bath)

Away

4

29

Captains Day

 Home

6

 Saturday Men's matches; 2.30 pm;  dress whites unless shown; mixed only if indicated

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Apr: 13

Les Fulbrook Trophy         (Fri)

Home

6

18

Bradley Stoke

Home

4

18

City & Port of Bristol

 Away

4

25

Bristol

 Home

4

25

Yate  

Away

4/5 Mixed

30

 Avon & Somerset Police (Mon)

Home

 3 or 4

May: 2

City & Port of Bristol

Home

4

2

Canford          (2.00 pm Start)

Away

5

9

Bristol St. Andrews

Home

4

9




15

Ardagh           (Tues)

Away

4

16

Olveston

 Away

4 or 5

16




23

 Wotton-U-Edge

Home

 5 Mixed

23

Henleaze

 Away

4

28

 Malmesbury               (Mon)

Home

4/5 Mixed

30

 Begbrook

Home

5

30

Kingswood

Away

4

June: 6

Yate

 Home

4 or 5

6

 Frys

Away

4

13

Bristol

 Home

4

13

 Redland Green

Away

4 Triples

20

Keynsham

Home

4

20

 St. Andrews

Away

4

27

Severnvale

Home

4

27

Greenbank

Away

4

July: 4

 Imperial

Home

4

4

Bristol

 Away

4

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Jul: 11

 Eastvillians/Whitehall

Home

4

11

Yate

Away

 4 or 5

13

Ladies       (Fri - 2.00)

Home

6

18

 Bristol

 Away

4

18

Victoria Park

Home

4

25

 Greenbank  

Home

4

25

Severnvale

 Away

4

30

G.B. Britton                (Mon)

Away

5

Aug: 1

Canford  

Home

5

1

Victoria Park

 Away

4

8

Avonvale

Home

5

8

Begbrook

Away

5 Mixed

13

G.B. Britton               (Mon)

 Home

5

15

Bath

Home

4

15

Wotton-U-Edge

Away

5 Mixed

22

Weston (Bath)

Home

4

22

Eastvillians/Whitehall

Away

4

29

Olveston

Home

4 or 5

29

Bath

Away

4

31

Knowle(Fri-6.30-Greys-Floodlit)

Away

 5 Mixed

Sept: 3

Long Ashton              (Mon)

Home

4

5

St. Andrews & Kildare

Home

4 Triples

5

Keynsham

Away

4

10

Avonvale                    (Mon)

Away

5

12

Bristol Arrow

Away

4

18

Chippenham (Tue 6.30 Floodlit)

 Away

5 Mixed

19

 Knowle

Home

5

20

Stothert & Pitt         (Thurs)

Away

4 Mixed

26

Bristol St. George

Home

4

 Wednesday Men's matches; 2.30 pm;  dress whites unless shown; mixed only if indicated

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Apr: 10

Open/League Practice (Greys)

Home

5

17

Stothert and Pitt        (2.30)

 Away

3 Triples

24

Victoria, W-S-M

Away

3 Triples

May: 1

Olveston  

 Home

4

8

 Arrow

Away

4

15

Henleaze                   (2.30)

Home

3

22

 Redland

Away

3

29

Bradley Stoke

Home

4

June: 5

CHARITY MATCH

Home

6

12

Club Competitions    (Greys)

Home

4

19

 Yate                          (2.30)

 Away

4 Triples

26

Arrow

 Home

4

July: 3

Greenbank

 Home

4

13

Ladies v Men            (Friday)

Home

5 or 6

17

Redland

Home

3 Triples

24

 Bristol Ladies           (2.30)

Away

3

31

 Kingswood & Hanham (2.30)

Away

3

Aug: 7

Club Competitions    (Greys)

Home

4

14

Victoria, W-S-M

Home

3 Triples

21

Canford

 Away

3

28

 Knowle Ladies

Home

3

Sep-4

Redland  

Home

3 Triples

11

CAPTAINS DAY

Home

5 or 6

18

Canford

Home

3

25

Bradley Stoke

Away

4

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Apr-12

 Open/League Practice (Greys)

Home

5

19

 Open/League Practice (Greys)

Home

5

26

Weston, Bath

Home

3

May: 3

G.B. Britton

Away

4

10

Knowle Ladies

Away

4

17

Avonmouth Ladies      (2.30)

Away

3

24

Keynsham

Home

3

31

Henleaze                    (2.30)

Away

3

June: 7

Avonmouth Ladies

Home

3

14




21

 Olveston

Away

4

28

Stothert and Pitt

Home

3 Triples

July: 5

Yate

Home

4 Triples

12

Keynsham              (2.30)

Away

3

19




26

Greenbank

Away

4

August: 2

 St. Anne's

Home

3 Triples

9

Bristol Ladies

Home

3

16




23

Weston, Bath

Away

3

30

St. Anne's

Home

3 Triples

Sept: 6

G.B. Britton

Home

4

13

St. Anne's

 Away

3 Triples

20




27

Cheltenham (Floodlit)

 Away

4 or 5

 Tuesday Ladies' matches; 2.00 pm;  

dress  whites unless shown

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks

Apr-28

 Open/Charity Match  

Home

6

May-06

Purnells

Away

4

13

 N.Wilts   (incl. Meal)   

Away

5 Triples

20

Malmesbury

Home

4

27

N.Wilts

Home

5

Jun-03

West Backwell

Away

4

10

SUMMER TOUR



17

Chippenham  

Home

5

24

 Brian Green Memorial

Home

6

Jul-01

Avonmouth  

Home

4 or 5

8

 Corsham

Home

4

15

West Backwell

Home

4

22

Long Ashton

Away

4

29

Avonmouth

Away

4

Aug-05

 Charity Match



12

Spencer Moulton

Away

4

19

Bradley Stoke

Home

4

26

Stothert & Pitt

Away

4

Sep-02

Open Date



9

Club Competition Finals

 Home


16

 Club Competition Finals

Home


 Sunday mixed  and other matches; 2.00 pm;  dress

whites unless shown

 Thursday Ladies' matches; 2.00 pm;  

dress  whites unless shown

Date

Opponents

H/A

Rinks



Away

6



Away

6



Away

6



Away

6



Away

6



Away

6

 Indoor mixed  and other matches; 2.00 pm;  dress

whites unless shown